Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri May 24 17:00:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

JAM/Jamnagar (3 PFs)
Local Name: Gandhinagar
जामनगर
જામનગર


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Updated: May 01 2023 (11:02)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Rd, Jamnagar, District: Jamnagar. Pin: 361008.
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 8 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Rajkot


No Recent News for JAM/Jamnagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 52
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
0 Follows
Rating: 4.3/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
porters/escalators - good (6)
food - good (6)
transportation - excellent (8)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
sightseeing - good (7)
safety - excellent (8)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


_V_K_^~
Mar 09 (11:05)
Mar 09 (11:04)   JAM/Jamnagar (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6395047   Blog Entry# 5991506  
by: KanekiKen   48 Conf TLs   5 Void TLs

guest
May 27 2023 (08:05)
Such orientation are not updated over here
May 01 2023 (10:45)   JAM/Jamnagar (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5787482   Blog Entry# 5710013  
by: ydvsan~   481 Conf TLs   15 Void TLs

ForeverRailfan^~
May 03 2023 (19:28)
May 01 2023 (10:47)   JAM/Jamnagar (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5787492   Blog Entry# 5710015  
by: ydvsan~   481 Conf TLs   15 Void TLs

ForeverRailfan^~
May 03 2023 (19:28)
Update correct oriented images. Such angled images are not entertained.
May 01 2023 (10:52)   JAM/Jamnagar (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5787507   Blog Entry# 5710021  
by: ydvsan~   481 Conf TLs   15 Void TLs

guest
May 01 2023 (11:02)
May 01 2023 (11:02)   JAM/Jamnagar (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5787530   Blog Entry# 5710034  
by: guest   4928 Conf TLs   673 Void TLs
Local Name: Gandhinagar
Regional Language Name(s): જામનગર
Hindi Name: जामनगर
Elevation: 8
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Railway Station Rd, Jamnagar, District: Jamnagar. Pin: 361008.
Gujarat

Dec 08 2022 (08:58)   (previous value)
Entry# 5482510
by: ForeverRailfan^~
Local Name: Gandhinagar
Regional Language Name: જામનગર
Hindi Name: जामनगर
Elevation: 12
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Jamnagar
Gujarat
Page#    52 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site