Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Money is nothing; RailFanning is Everything

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Sep 22 20:09:30 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 3207446-0
Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 4523099-0


HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)
హైదరాబాద్ డెక్కన్ నాంపల్లి /حیدرآباد جنوبی نامپللي     हैदराबाद दक्खन नामपल्ली

Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Red Hills, Nizam Avenue, Nampally, Hyderabad-500001
State: Telangana

Elevation: 513 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad

No Recent News for HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 26
Number of Terminating Trains: 26
Rating: 3.9/5 (153 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
porters/escalators - good (20)
food - good (18)
transportation - good (20)
lodging - good (18)
railfanning - good (18)
sightseeing - excellent (20)
safety - good (19)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


_V_K_^~
Jun 08 (23:05)
Not needed
Jun 08 (22:51)   HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3445813   Blog Entry# 4647158  
by: Srikar_lucky~   66 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Local Name: Bhagyanagaram
Regional Name: హైదరాబాద్ డెక్కన్ నాంపల్లి /حیدرآباد جنوبی نامپللي
Hindi Name: हैदराबाद दक्खन नामपल्ली
Red Hills, Nizam Avenue, Nampally, Hyderabad-500001
Telangana

Jan 06 2018 (11:49)   (previous value)
Entry# 1788209
by: WorldWar3~
Local Name:
Regional Name: హైదరాబాద్ డెక్కన్ నాంపల్లి /حیدرآباد جنوبی نامپللي
Hindi Name: हैदराबाद दक्खन नामपल्ली
Red Hills, Nizam Avenue, Nampally, Hyderabad-500001
Telangana

Karthik.iyer27^~
May 01 (10:48)
May 01 (10:48)   HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3349506   Blog Entry# 4620321  
by: Karthik.iyer27^~   35865 Conf TLs   146 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4620320-0

Medium; Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Vishwanath_BAY^~
Mar 26 (20:03)
Mar 26 (20:03)   HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3255215   Blog Entry# 4602651  
by: Vishwanath_BAY^~   6692 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4602490-0

Close-up; Small Station Board Clearly Visible;

Vishwanath_BAY^~
Mar 26 (20:00)
Mar 26 (20:00)   HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3255211   Blog Entry# 4602649  
by: Vishwanath_BAY^~   6692 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4602490-0

Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

KhagariaJn^~
Mar 21 (17:11)
Mar 21 (11:54)   HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3241713   Blog Entry# 4598530  
by: BRCWAP7~   3004 Conf TLs   7 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4598525-0

Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    59 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site