Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Apr 18 22:59:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1406506-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1654393-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2030227-0

HZD/Hazaribagh Road (4 PFs)
Local Name: Sariya
हजारीबाग रोड
ہزاری باغ روڈ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 25 2023 (18:18) by ItzAbhi^~
Show ALL Trains
Sariya, District; Giridih ; Pincode; 825320 ; Tel no. ;06557-235774
State: Jharkhand

Elevation: 327 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Dhanbad


No Recent News for HZD/Hazaribagh Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 36
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Padmakant
Nov 25 2023 (18:18)
Nov 25 2023 (18:16)   HZD/Hazaribagh Road (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6189183   Blog Entry# 5893412  
by: ItzAbhi^~   783 Conf TLs   90 Void TLs
Local Name: Sariya
Regional Language Name(s): ہزاری باغ روڈ
Hindi Name: हजारीबाग रोड
Elevation: 327
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Sariya, District: Giridih ; Pincode: 825320 ; Tel no. :06557-235774
Jharkhand

Nov 20 2022 (20:47)   (previous value)
Entry# 5448946
by: ELSG^~
Local Name: Sariya
Regional Language Name: ہزاری باغ روڈ
Hindi Name: हजारीबाग रोड
Elevation: 327
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Sariya, Giridih - 825320 - 06557-235774
Jharkhand

ELSG^~
Nov 20 2022 (20:47)
Nov 20 2022 (20:47)   HZD/Hazaribagh Road (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5448946   Blog Entry# 5550971  
by: ELSG^~   31480 Conf TLs   292 Void TLs
Local Name: Sariya
Regional Language Name: ہزاری باغ روڈ
Hindi Name: हजारीबाग रोड
Elevation: 327
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Sariya, Giridih - 825320 - 06557-235774
Jharkhand

Apr 15 2021 (10:10)   (previous value)
Entry# 4146099
by: aniket~
Local Name: Sariya
Regional Name: ہزاری باغ روڈ
Hindi Name: हजारीबाग रोड
Sariya, Giridih - 825320 - 06557-235774
Jharkhand

ELSG^~
Apr 15 2021 (23:16)
Has been already updated
Apr 15 2021 (10:24)   HZD/Hazaribagh Road (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4146121   Blog Entry# 4939676  
by: PiyushSrivastava^~   7403 Conf TLs   96 Void TLs
Local Name: Sariya
Regional Name: ہزاری باغ روڈ
Hindi Name: हजारीबाग रोड
06557-235774 Sariya (Giridih District) - 825320
Jharkhand

Apr 15 2021 (10:08)   (previous value)
Entry# 4146091
by: aniket~
Local Name: Sariya
Regional Name: ہزاری باغ روڈ
Hindi Name: हजारीबाग रोड
06557-235774, Hazaribagh
Jharkhand

ELSG^~
Apr 15 2021 (10:41)
Apr 15 2021 (10:10)   HZD/Hazaribagh Road (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4146099   Blog Entry# 4939664  
by: aniket~   69 Conf TLs   32 Void TLs
Local Name: Sariya
Regional Name: ہزاری باغ روڈ
Hindi Name: हजारीबाग रोड
Sariya, Giridih - 825320 - 06557-235774
Jharkhand

Apr 15 2021 (10:08)   (previous value)
Entry# 4146091
by: aniket~
Local Name: Sariya
Regional Name: ہزاری باغ روڈ
Hindi Name: हजारीबाग रोड
06557-235774, Hazaribagh
Jharkhand

ELSG^~
Apr 15 2021 (10:12)
Apr 15 2021 (10:08)   HZD/Hazaribagh Road (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4146091   Blog Entry# 4939662  
by: aniket~   69 Conf TLs   32 Void TLs
Local Name: Sariya
Regional Name: ہزاری باغ روڈ
Hindi Name: हजारीबाग रोड
06557-235774, Hazaribagh
Jharkhand

Dec 20 2017 (23:52)   (previous value)
Entry# 1752388
by: AbdulRehman^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: ہزاری باغ روڈ
Hindi Name: हजारीबाग रोड
06557-235774, Hazaribagh
Jharkhand
Page#    15 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site