Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Apr 19 08:15:48 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

FDB/Faridabad (5 PFs)
Local Name: Old Faridabad
फरीदाबाद
فرید آباد


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 28 2022 (11:11)
Show ALL Trains
Sant Nagar, Sector 20A, Faridabad, PIN 121003
State: Haryana

Elevation: 302 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for FDB/Faridabad
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 65
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.0/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - average (6)
food - poor (3)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


TGT.UPSC^~
Sep 18 2023 (16:16)
Sep 18 2023 (16:16)   FDB/Faridabad (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6060038   Blog Entry# 5824718  
by: TGT.UPSC^~   5477 Conf TLs   256 Void TLs

atharvayadav49^~
Jan 03 2023 (17:27)
Jan 03 2023 (17:27)   FDB/Faridabad (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5537346   Blog Entry# 5591690  
by: atharvayadav49^~   3311 Conf TLs   71 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5589803-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

TGT.UPSC^~
Nov 28 2022 (11:11)
Nov 28 2022 (11:11)   FDB/Faridabad (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5463927   Blog Entry# 5557333  
by: TGT.UPSC^~   5477 Conf TLs   256 Void TLs
Local Name: Old Faridabad
Regional Language Name: فرید آباد
Hindi Name: फरीदाबाद
Elevation: 302
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Sant Nagar, Sector 20A, Faridabad, PIN 121003
Haryana

Jan 30 2020 (02:14)   (previous value)
Entry# 3133987
by: Reva18~
Local Name: Old Faridabad
Regional Name: فرید آباد
Hindi Name: फरीदाबाद
Sant Nagar, Sector 20A, Faridabad, PIN 121003
Haryana

RamganjmandiRailFa...
Aug 02 2022 (13:26)
Aug 02 2022 (13:26)   FDB/Faridabad (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5188217   Blog Entry# 5433866  
by: RamganjmandiRailFan^~   2245 Conf TLs   11 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5433851-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    30 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site