Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Wed Feb 21 07:26:50 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1319935-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5231065-0


DTVL/Datiwali (2 PFs)
Local Name: Dativali Cabin
दातिवली


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 06 2023 (19:38)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Road, Datiwali Gaon, Thane - 400612
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus


No Recent News for DTVL/Datiwali
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


ForeverRailfan^~
Mar 06 2023 (19:38)
Mar 06 2023 (19:38)   DTVL/Datiwali (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5664545   Blog Entry# 5655470  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   46997 Conf TLs   185 Void TLs
Local Name: Dativali Cabin
Regional Language Name(s):
Hindi Name: दातिवली
Elevation: 9
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Railway Station Road, Datiwali Gaon, Thane - 400612
Maharashtra

Dec 27 2021 (20:07)   (previous value)
Entry# 4715117
by: ForeverRailfan^~
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: दातिवली
Railway Station Road, Datiwali Gaon, Thane - 400612
Maharashtra

ForeverRailfan^~
Mar 06 2023 (19:37)
Mar 06 2023 (19:37)   DTVL/Datiwali (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5664543   Blog Entry# 5655469  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   46997 Conf TLs   185 Void TLs

ForeverRailfan^~
Mar 06 2023 (19:36)
Mar 06 2023 (19:36)   DTVL/Datiwali (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5664542   Blog Entry# 5655468  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   46997 Conf TLs   185 Void TLs

ForeverRailfan^~
Mar 01 2022 (09:47)
Mar 01 2022 (09:47)   DTVL/Datiwali (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4854387   Blog Entry# 5231089  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   46997 Conf TLs   185 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5231087-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible; FOB/Stairs;
Panoramic

ForeverRailfan^~
Mar 01 2022 (09:47)
Mar 01 2022 (09:47)   DTVL/Datiwali (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4854386   Blog Entry# 5231088  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   46997 Conf TLs   185 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5231087-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    21 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site