Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Wed Feb 21 19:46:37 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1827112-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3730686-0


DKDE/Dankaur (3 PFs)
Local Name: Kherli-Hafizpur
दनकौर
دنكور


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 19 2022 (22:36) by BangaloreMail^~
Show ALL Trains
Dankaur Flyover, Shyam Nagar Mandi, Distt Gautambhuddnagar , Pincode; 203202.
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Prayagraj (Allahabad)


No Recent News for DKDE/Dankaur
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 7
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Ankit^~
Mar 10 2023 (17:31)
Mar 10 2023 (17:31)   DKDE/Dankaur (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5672868   Blog Entry# 5660376  
by: Ankit^~   1823 Conf TLs   41 Void TLs

BangaloreMail^~
Jul 19 2022 (22:36)
Jul 19 2022 (22:24)   DKDE/Dankaur (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5150025   Blog Entry# 5418416  
by: guest   259 Conf TLs   113 Void TLs
Local Name: Kherli-Hafizpur
Regional Language Name: دنكور
Hindi Name: दनकौर
Dankaur Flyover, Shyam Nagar Mandi, Distt Gautambhuddnagar , Pincode; 203202.
Uttar Pradesh

Past Edits
Updated: Jul 19 2022 (16:57) by guest
Confirmed: Jul 19 2022 (18:41) by ForeverRailfan^~
Local Name: Kherli-Hafizpur
Regional Language Name: دنكور
Hindi Name: दनकौर
Dankaur Flyover, Shyam Nagar Mandi , Pincode: 203202, Distt Gautambhuddnagar
Uttar Pradesh

Jul 12 2017 (19:26)   (previous value)
Entry# 1459686
by: Ashu_IR~
Local Name: Kherli-Hafizpur
Regional Name: دنكور
Hindi Name: दनकौर
Dankaur Flyover, Shyam Nagar Mandi , Pincode: 203202
Uttar Pradesh

Pintoo^~
Oct 03 2020 (08:35)
Oct 03 2020 (08:35)   DKDE/Dankaur (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3732762   Blog Entry# 4732339  
by: Pintoo^~   14517 Conf TLs   11 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4732335-0

Medium; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Pintoo^~
Oct 03 2020 (08:35)
Oct 03 2020 (08:35)   DKDE/Dankaur (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3732761   Blog Entry# 4732336  
by: Pintoo^~   14517 Conf TLs   11 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4732335-0

Medium; Platform Pic;

ForeverRailfan^~
Feb 23 2020 (13:26)
Feb 23 2020 (13:26)   DKDE/Dankaur (3 PFs)   Station - Zone - PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad) (10 PFs)
Entry# 3181752   Blog Entry# 4572815  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   47003 Conf TLs   185 Void TLs
Zone: NCR/North Central Division: PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction
Page#    16 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site