PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans - the future of journalism

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Nov 25 06:11:44 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Medium; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2992760-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board; Reservation Counter;
Entry# 4340335-0

CTMP/Chhit Makandpur (2 PFs)
چھینٹ مکند پور ہالٹ     छीट मकंदपुर हॉल्ट

Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
NH - 80, Bhaunathpur Arazi, Sultanganj - Bhagalpur Road, Akbarnagar, Dist - Bhagalpur, Pincode - 812004
State: Bihar

Elevation: 38 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Malda Town

No Recent News for CTMP/Chhit Makandpur
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Amogh^~
Nov 13 (19:01)
Nov 13 (18:57)   CTMP/Chhit Makandpur (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3815598   Blog Entry# 4777350  
by: ViratKohliSachi^~   408 Conf TLs   35 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: چھینٹ مکند پور ہالٹ
Hindi Name: छीट मकंदपुर हॉल्ट
NH - 80, Bhaunathpur Arazi, Sultanganj - Bhagalpur Road, Akbarnagar, Dist - Bhagalpur, Pincode - 812004
Bihar

Past Edits
Updated: Nov 13 (18:30) by ViratKohliSachi^~
Confirmed: Nov 13 (18:49) by sri_prateek^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: چھینٹ مکند پور ہالٹ
Hindi Name: छींट मकंदपुर हॉल्ट
NH - 80, Bhaunathpur Arazi, Sultanganj - Bhagalpur Road, Akbarnagar, Dist - Bhagalpur, Pincode - 812004
Bihar

Sep 08 (09:31)   (previous value)
Entry# 3673738
by: Siddharth98^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: چھینٹ مکند پور ہالٹ
Hindi Name: छींट मकंदपुर हॉल्ट
NH-80, Bhaunathpur Arazi, Sultanganj - Bhagalpur Road, Akbarnagar, Dist - Bhagapur, 812004
Bihar

Siddharth98^~
Sep 08 (09:31)
Sep 08 (09:31)   CTMP/Chhit Makandpur (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3673738   Blog Entry# 4709434  
by: Siddharth98^~   8520 Conf TLs   115 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: چھینٹ مکند پور ہالٹ
Hindi Name: छींट मकंदपुर हॉल्ट
NH-80, Bhaunathpur Arazi, Sultanganj - Bhagalpur Road, Akbarnagar, Dist - Bhagapur, 812004
Bihar

Sep 07 (16:13)   (previous value)
Entry# 3671714
by: Ankit^~
Local Name: Chhit Makandpur Halt
Regional Name: چھینٹ مکند پور ہالٹ
Hindi Name: छींट मकंदपुर हॉल्ट
NH 80, Bhaunathpur Arazi, Sultanganj - Bhagalpur Road, Akbarnagar, Dist - Bhagapur, 812004
Bihar

Ankit^~
Sep 07 (16:13)
Sep 07 (16:13)   CTMP/Chhit Makandpur (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3671714   Blog Entry# 4708995  
by: Ankit^~   2616 Conf TLs   64 Void TLs
Local Name: Chhit Makandpur Halt
Regional Name: چھینٹ مکند پور ہالٹ
Hindi Name: छींट मकंदपुर हॉल्ट
NH 80, Bhaunathpur Arazi, Sultanganj - Bhagalpur Road, Akbarnagar, Dist - Bhagapur, 812004
Bihar

Sep 07 (12:38)   (previous value)
Entry# 3671084
by: Siddharth98^~
Local Name: Chhit Makandpur Halt
Regional Name: چھینٹ مکند پور ہالٹ
Hindi Name: छींट मकंदपुर हॉल्ट
NH 33, Bhaunathpur Arazi, Sultanganj - Bhagalpur Road, Akbarnagar, Dist - Bhagapur, 812004
Bihar

Siddharth98^~
Sep 07 (12:38)
Sep 07 (12:38)   CTMP/Chhit Makandpur (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3671084   Blog Entry# 4708806  
by: Siddharth98^~   8520 Conf TLs   115 Void TLs
Local Name: Chhit Makandpur Halt
Regional Name: چھینٹ مکند پور ہالٹ
Hindi Name: छींट मकंदपुर हॉल्ट
NH 33, Bhaunathpur Arazi, Sultanganj - Bhagalpur Road, Akbarnagar, Dist - Bhagapur, 812004
Bihar

Apr 26 (03:19)   (previous value)
Entry# 3335657
by: KhagariaJn^~
Local Name: Chhit Makandpur Halt
Regional Name: چھینٹ مکند پور ہالٹ
Hindi Name: छींट मकंदपुर हॉल्ट
NH 80, Bhaunathpur Arazi, Sultanganj - Bhagalpur Road, Akbarnagar, Dist - Bhagapur, 812004
Bihar

KhagariaJn^~
Apr 26 (03:19)
Apr 26 (03:19)   CTMP/Chhit Makandpur (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3335657   Blog Entry# 4617739  
by: KhagariaJn^~   24297 Conf TLs   38 Void TLs
Local Name: Chhit Makandpur Halt
Regional Name: چھینٹ مکند پور ہالٹ
Hindi Name: छींट मकंदपुर हॉल्ट
NH 80, Bhaunathpur Arazi, Sultanganj - Bhagalpur Road, Akbarnagar, Dist - Bhagapur, 812004
Bihar

Apr 06 2019 (10:28)   (previous value)
Entry# 2638347
by: 12561^~
Local Name: Chhit Makandpur
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: छींट मकंदपुर
Bhaunathpur Arazi, Sultanganj - Bhagalpur Road, Akbarnagar, Dist-Bhagapur
Bihar
Page#    16 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site