Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed Jun 26 02:36:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

CRWL/Chak Rakhwal (2 PFs)
Local Name: Chak Rakwalan
चक रखवाल
چک ركھوال


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 09 2023 (01:37)
Show ALL Trains
Chack Rakwalan, District Udhampur - 182121
State: Jammu and Kashmir

Elevation: 710 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: HG-3
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for CRWL/Chak Rakhwal
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


guest
Mar 09 2023 (01:37)
Mar 09 2023 (01:37)   CRWL/Chak Rakhwal (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5669809   Blog Entry# 5658233  
by: guest   4928 Conf TLs   673 Void TLs
Local Name: Chak Rakwalan
Regional Language Name(s): چک ركھوال
Hindi Name: चक रखवाल
Elevation: 710
Type: Regular
Category: HG-3
Chack Rakwalan, District Udhampur - 182121
Jammu and Kashmir

Nov 12 2022 (13:36)   (previous value)
Entry# 5428306
by: Nurburgring^
Local Name: Chak Rakwalan
Regional Language Name: چک ركھوال
Hindi Name: चक रखवाल
Elevation: 710
Chack Rakwalan, District Udhampur - 182121
Jammu and Kashmir

Nurburgring^
Nov 12 2022 (13:36)
Nov 12 2022 (13:36)   CRWL/Chak Rakhwal (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5428306   Blog Entry# 5542942  
by: Nurburgring^   19015 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Local Name: Chak Rakwalan
Regional Language Name: چک ركھوال
Hindi Name: चक रखवाल
Elevation: 710
Chack Rakwalan, District Udhampur - 182121
Jammu and Kashmir

Aug 06 2017 (16:28)   (previous value)
Entry# 1505244
by: TouristerDivyanshu^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: چک ركھوال
Hindi Name: चक रखवाल
Garhi 182121

Jammu and Kashmir

TouristerDivyanshu...
Apr 18 2022 (01:47)
Apr 18 2022 (01:47)   CRWL/Chak Rakhwal (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4941113   Blog Entry# 5305860  
by: TouristerDivyanshu^~   9964 Conf TLs   208 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5301905-13

Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

TouristerDivyanshu...
Apr 18 2022 (01:47)
Apr 18 2022 (01:47)   CRWL/Chak Rakhwal (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4941111   Blog Entry# 5305859  
by: TouristerDivyanshu^~   9964 Conf TLs   208 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5301905-13

Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

guest
Sep 26 2017 (20:31)
Sep 26 2017 (20:24)   CRWL/Chak Rakhwal (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1580956  
by: Netrapal90^~   3396 Conf TLs   46 Void TLs
Page#    19 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site