Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Jun 14 04:50:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 719349-0
Medium; Platform Pic;
Entry# 4732324-0
Medium; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4733860-0

BRKY/Boraki (3 PFs)
Local Name: Bodaki
बोड़ाकी
بوڑاکی


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 17 (18:25) by bsbssf01^
Show ALL Trains
Boraki Village, Greater Noida, GB Nagar 201310
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: HG-2
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Prayagraj (Allahabad)


No Recent News for BRKY/Boraki
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


SakshamMaheshwa^~
Apr 17 (18:25)
Apr 16 (18:15)   BRKY/Boraki (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6483376   Blog Entry# 6032566  
by: bsbssf01^   835 Conf TLs   7 Void TLs
Local Name: Bodaki
Regional Language Name(s): بوڑاکی
Hindi Name: बोड़ाकी
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: HG-2
Boraki Village, Greater Noida, GB Nagar 201310
Uttar Pradesh

Jan 03 2020 (18:42)   (previous value)
Entry# 3080817
by: PrakharYadav^~
Local Name: Bodaki
Regional Name: بوڑاکی
Hindi Name: बोड़ाकी
Boraki Village, Greater Noida, GB Nagar 201310
Uttar Pradesh

Pintoo^~
Oct 04 2020 (21:12)
Oct 04 2020 (21:12)   BRKY/Boraki (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3736019   Blog Entry# 4733861  
by: Pintoo^~   14517 Conf TLs   11 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4733860-0

Medium; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Pintoo^~
Oct 03 2020 (08:21)
Oct 03 2020 (08:21)   BRKY/Boraki (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3732750   Blog Entry# 4732325  
by: Pintoo^~   14517 Conf TLs   11 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4732324-0

Medium; Platform Pic;

ForeverRailfan^~
Feb 23 2020 (13:26)
Feb 23 2020 (13:26)   BRKY/Boraki (3 PFs)   Station - Zone - PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad) (10 PFs)
Entry# 3181754   Blog Entry# 4572817  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   48727 Conf TLs   187 Void TLs
Zone: NCR/North Central Division: PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction

PrakharYadav^~
Jan 03 2020 (18:42)
Jan 03 2020 (18:42)   BRKY/Boraki (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3080817   Blog Entry# 4530736  
by: PrakharYadav^~   2657 Conf TLs   53 Void TLs
Local Name: Bodaki
Regional Name: بوڑاکی
Hindi Name: बोड़ाकी
Boraki Village, Greater Noida, GB Nagar 201310
Uttar Pradesh

Nov 16 2019 (22:28)   (previous value)
Entry# 3002222
by: Jammu_Mail^
Local Name:
Regional Name: بوڑاکی
Hindi Name: बोड़ाकी
Boraki Village, Greater Noida 201310
Uttar Pradesh
Page#    25 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site