Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat May 25 09:46:18 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 749801-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2823985-0

BNDM/Bondamunda (2 PFs)
Local Name: Pograbahal
बन्डामुन्डा
ବନ୍ଦମୁଣ୍ଡା


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Aug 06 2023 (17:11) by Superfast_Express^~
Show ALL Trains
Sector-E, Bondamunda, Rourkela, Dist- Sundargarh.
State: Odisha

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Chakradharpur


Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 11
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.1/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


guest
Aug 06 2023 (17:11)
Aug 06 2023 (16:58)   BNDM/Bondamunda (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5975172   Blog Entry# 5791954  
by: Superfast_Express^~   1879 Conf TLs   36 Void TLs
Local Name: Pograbahal
Regional Language Name(s): ବନ୍ଦମୁଣ୍ଡା
Hindi Name: बन्डामुन्डा
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Sector-E, Bondamunda, Rourkela, Dist- Sundargarh.
Odisha

Jun 20 2023 (20:19)   (previous value)
Entry# 5884949
by: Melanomia~
Local Name: Pograbahal
Regional Language Name(s): ବନ୍ଦମୁଣ୍ଡା
Hindi Name: बन्डामुन्डा
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Sector-E, Bondamunda, Rourkela, Dist- Sundargarh.
Odisha

guest
Jun 21 2023 (00:58)
Jun 20 2023 (20:19)   BNDM/Bondamunda (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5884949   Blog Entry# 5756465  
by: Melanomia~   624 Conf TLs   22 Void TLs
Local Name: Pograbahal
Regional Language Name(s): ବନ୍ଦମୁଣ୍ଡା
Hindi Name: बन्डामुन्डा
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Sector-E, Bondamunda, Rourkela, Dist- Sundargarh.
Odisha

Oct 06 2019 (19:26)   (previous value)
Entry# 2936979
by: _V_K_^~
Local Name: Pograbahal
Regional Name: ବନ୍ଧମୁଣ୍ଡା
Hindi Name: बन्डामुन्डा
Sector-E, Bondamunda, Rourkela, Dist- Sundargarh.
Odisha

TouristerDivyanshu...
Apr 08 2020 (00:42)
Wrong
Apr 07 2020 (23:48)   BNDM/Bondamunda (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3284052   Blog Entry# 4608131  
by: PrivatizeIndianRailway.~   22 Conf TLs   16 Void TLs
Local Name: Munda Bonda
Regional Name: ବନ୍ଧମୁଣ୍ଡା
Hindi Name: बन्डामुन्डा
Sector-E, Bondamunda, Rourkela, Dist- Sundargarh.
Odisha

Oct 06 2019 (19:26)   (previous value)
Entry# 2936979
by: _V_K_^~
Local Name: Pograbahal
Regional Name: ବନ୍ଧମୁଣ୍ଡା
Hindi Name: बन्डामुन्डा
Sector-E, Bondamunda, Rourkela, Dist- Sundargarh.
Odisha

Reva18~
Oct 06 2019 (19:28)
Oct 06 2019 (19:26)   BNDM/Bondamunda (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2936979   Blog Entry# 4450998  
by: _V_K_^~   46333 Conf TLs   225 Void TLs
Local Name: Pograbahal
Regional Name: ବନ୍ଧମୁଣ୍ଡା
Hindi Name: बन्डामुन्डा
Sector-E, Bondamunda, Rourkela, Dist- Sundargarh.
Odisha

Past Edits
Updated: Oct 06 2019 (18:50) by _V_K_^~
Confirmed: Oct 06 2019 (19:24) by YashJoshiJodhpur^~
Local Name: Pograbahal
Regional Name: ବଦ୍ଧସୁଣା
Hindi Name: बन्डामुन्डा
Sector-E, Bondamunda, Rourkela, Dist- Sundargarh.
Odisha

Oct 07 2017 (09:01)   (previous value)
Entry# 1596845
by: EMDGT46PAC^~
Local Name: Pograbahal
Regional Name: ବନ୍ଡାମୁନ୍ଡା
Hindi Name: बंडामुंडा
Sector-E, Bondamunda, Rourkela, Dist- Sundargarh.
Odisha
Jan 12 2018 (14:16)   BNDM/Bondamunda (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1800602   Blog Entry# 3216095  
by: Melanomia~   624 Conf TLs   22 Void TLs
Local Name: Pograbahal
Regional Name: ବନ୍ଦମୁଣ୍ଡା
Hindi Name: बंडामुंडा
Sector-E, Bondamunda, Rourkela, Dist- Sundargarh.
Odisha

Oct 07 2017 (09:01)   (previous value)
Entry# 1596845
by: EMDGT46PAC^~
Local Name: Pograbahal
Regional Name: ବନ୍ଡାମୁନ୍ଡା
Hindi Name: बंडामुंडा
Sector-E, Bondamunda, Rourkela, Dist- Sundargarh.
Odisha
Page#    18 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site