Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Apr 16 00:02:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1974368-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4297813-0


BINA/Bina Junction (6 PFs)
Local Name: Bina Etawa
बीना जंक्शन
بینا جنکشن


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 30 2022 (10:29)
Show ALL Trains
Jn. point -KTE/GUNA/BPL/VGLB ,Bina, District - Sagar, PIN - 470113
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 411 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Bhopal


Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 193
Number of Originating Trains: 11
Number of Terminating Trains: 11
0 Follows
Rating: 2.5/5 (351 votes)
cleanliness - average (45)
porters/escalators - average (44)
food - average (44)
transportation - average (44)
lodging - average (43)
railfanning - average (43)
sightseeing - average (43)
safety - average (45)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


TGT.UPSC^~
Nov 30 2022 (10:29)
Nov 30 2022 (10:29)   BINA/Bina Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5467425   Blog Entry# 5558915  
by: TGT.UPSC^~   5455 Conf TLs   256 Void TLs
Local Name: Bina Etawa
Regional Language Name: بینا جنکشن
Hindi Name: बीना जंक्शन
Elevation: 411
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Jn. point -KTE/GUNA/BPL/VGLB ,Bina, District - Sagar, PIN - 470113
Madhya Pradesh

Nov 26 2017 (03:21)   (previous value)
Entry# 1695804
by: Reva18~
Local Name: Bina Etawa
Regional Name: بینا جنکشن
Hindi Name: बीना जंक्शन
Jn. point -KTE/GUNA/BPL/JHS ,Bina, District - Sagar, PIN - 470113



Madhya Pradesh

TouristerDivyanshu...
Sep 09 2022 (03:56)
Sep 09 2022 (03:56)   BINA/Bina Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5285529   Blog Entry# 5471845  
by: TouristerDivyanshu^~   9964 Conf TLs   208 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5445021-527

Night Pic; Platform Pic; Small Station Board Clearly Visible;

Ankit^~
Aug 04 2022 (19:06)
Aug 04 2022 (19:06)   BINA/Bina Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5194625   Blog Entry# 5436662  
by: Ankit^~   1826 Conf TLs   41 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5359066-98

Platform Pic; Small Station Board Clearly Visible;

ForeverRailfan^~
Apr 11 2022 (21:03)
Apr 11 2022 (21:02)   BINA/Bina Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4929398   Blog Entry# 5287962  
by: ydvsan~   481 Conf TLs   15 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5283701-0

Small Station Board Clearly Visible;

shuk^~
Apr 11 2022 (21:01)
Apr 11 2022 (21:00)   BINA/Bina Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4929396   Blog Entry# 5287959  
by: ydvsan~   481 Conf TLs   15 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5283701-0

Small Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    35 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site