Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Purulia Express: লালপাহাড়ীর দ‍্যাশে যাবি? চিন্তা কিসের লো? বিকাল বেলা হাওড়া থেকে পুরুল্যা এক্সপেরেস পাবি। - Dip

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri May 27 02:13:23 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 645327-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 667096-0

BWR/Barwa Sagar (2 PFs)
بروا ساگر     बरुआ सागर

Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Show ALL Trains
Dani Pura, Madhya Pradesh, PIN 284201
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 226 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi)

No Recent News for BWR/Barwa Sagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


KarthikCG^~
Oct 03 2021 (13:23)
Apr 02 2021 (20:59)   BWR/Barwa Sagar (2 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 4119168   Blog Entry# 4927753  
by: SPSingh^~   1358 Conf TLs   30 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 2

Feb 17 2013 (22:50)   (previous value)
Entry# 178392
by: MKS^~
Number of Platforms: 1

Rahul^~
Apr 02 2021 (10:31)
Apr 02 2021 (10:31)   BWR/Barwa Sagar (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4117634   Blog Entry# 4927075  
by: Rahul^~   2358 Conf TLs   1 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: بروا ساگر
Hindi Name: बरुआ सागर
Dani Pura, Madhya Pradesh, PIN 284201
Uttar Pradesh

Apr 01 2021 (13:41)   (previous value)
Entry# 4116171
by: Vivi21~
Local Name: Barua Sagar
Regional Name: بروا ساگر
Hindi Name: बरुआ सागर
Dani Pura, Madhya Pradesh, PIN 284201
Uttar Pradesh

PilibhitJunction^~
Apr 01 2021 (13:44)
Apr 01 2021 (13:41)   BWR/Barwa Sagar (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4116171   Blog Entry# 4926133  
by: Vivi21~   143 Conf TLs   63 Void TLs
Local Name: Barua Sagar
Regional Name: بروا ساگر
Hindi Name: बरुआ सागर
Dani Pura, Madhya Pradesh, PIN 284201
Uttar Pradesh

Jul 13 2018 (21:13)   (previous value)
Entry# 2169710
by: ImmortalSatpuraExpress~
Local Name:
Regional Name: بروا ساگر
Hindi Name: बरुआ सागर
Jhansi(0510-2440441)
Uttar Pradesh

ImmortalSatpuraExp...
Jul 13 2018 (21:13)
Jul 13 2018 (21:13)   BWR/Barwa Sagar (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2169710  
by: ImmortalSatpuraExpress~   2204 Conf TLs   3 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: بروا ساگر
Hindi Name: बरुआ सागर
Jhansi(0510-2440441)
Uttar Pradesh

Jan 27 2017 (16:21)   (previous value)
Entry# 1162266
by: Jayashree^
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: बरुआ सागर
Jhansi(0510-2440441)
Uttar Pradesh

Jayashree^
Jan 27 2017 (16:22)
Jan 27 2017 (16:22)   BWR/Barwa Sagar (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1162268  
by: Jayashree^   18232 Conf TLs   35 Void TLs

Jan 18 2013 (20:15)   (previous value)
Entry# 169046
by: Saurabh
Page#    9 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site