Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Feb 26 23:24:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

BTI/Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)
बठिण्डा जंक्शन
ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 02 2023 (17:17)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Road, Old City, Bathinda - 151005
State: Punjab

Elevation: 207 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Ambala


No Recent News for BTI/Bathinda Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 48
Number of Originating Trains: 24
Number of Terminating Trains: 25
2 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
porters/escalators - good (20)
food - good (21)
transportation - good (21)
lodging - good (20)
railfanning - good (19)
sightseeing - good (18)
safety - good (19)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


genius^~
Jan 07 (21:58)
Trivial
Jan 07 (21:53)   BTI/Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6272600   Blog Entry# 5935211  
by: VICT3R^~   775 Conf TLs   89 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Language Name(s): ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ
Hindi Name: बठिण्डा जंक्शन
Elevation: 207
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Railway Road, Old City, Bathinda, Pincode: 151005
Punjab

Jan 02 2023 (17:17)   (previous value)
Entry# 5535357
by: AlphaTauri^
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ
Hindi Name: बठिण्डा जंक्शन
Elevation: 207
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Railway Road, Old City, Bathinda - 151005
Punjab

Jayashree^
May 29 2023 (01:44)
Local name & regular name should be different n not same.
May 29 2023 (00:07)   BTI/Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5840236   Blog Entry# 5736853  
by: Tej Kumar Yadav~   518 Conf TLs   60 Void TLs
Local Name: Bhatinda/Bathinda
Regional Language Name(s): ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ
Hindi Name: बठिण्डा जंक्शन
Elevation: 207
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Railway Road, Old City, Bathinda - 151005
Punjab

Jan 02 2023 (17:17)   (previous value)
Entry# 5535357
by: AlphaTauri^
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ
Hindi Name: बठिण्डा जंक्शन
Elevation: 207
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Railway Road, Old City, Bathinda - 151005
Punjab

AlphaTauri^
Jan 02 2023 (17:17)
Jan 02 2023 (17:17)   BTI/Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5535357   Blog Entry# 5590798  
by: AlphaTauri^   17142 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ
Hindi Name: बठिण्डा जंक्शन
Elevation: 207
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Railway Road, Old City, Bathinda - 151005
Punjab

Nov 19 2022 (14:08)   (previous value)
Entry# 5445119
by: AlphaTauri^
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ
Hindi Name: बठिण्डा जंक्शन
Elevation: 207
Type: Junction
Category: C (NSG-3)
Railway Road, Old City, Bathinda - 151005
Punjab

AlphaTauri^
Jan 02 2023 (17:15)
Wrong
Jan 01 2023 (12:28)   BTI/Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5530777   Blog Entry# 5588892  
by: guest   4928 Conf TLs   673 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ
Hindi Name: बठिण्डा जंक्शन
Elevation: 207
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Cross of Mall Road, NH - 54 GT Road, Old City, Bathinda, District - Bathinda. Pin - 151005.
Punjab

Past Edits
Updated: Dec 31 2022 (12:46) by guest
Confirmed: Dec 31 2022 (14:31) by ForeverRailfan^~
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ
Hindi Name: बठिण्डा जंक्शन
Elevation: 207
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Cross of Mall Road, SH - 54 GT Road, Old City, Bathinda, District - Bathinda. Pin - 151005.
Punjab
Updated: Dec 31 2022 (12:45) by guest
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ
Hindi Name: बठिण्डा जंक्शन
Elevation: 207
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Mal Godam Road, SH - 54 GT Road, Old City, Bathinda, District - Bathinda. Pin - 151005.
Punjab
Updated: Dec 31 2022 (12:39) by guest
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ
Hindi Name: बठिण्डा जंक्शन
Elevation: 207
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Railway Road, Cross of Mall Road, Mal Godam Road, SH - 54 GT Road, Old City, Bathinda, District - Bathinda. Pin - 151005.
Punjab

Nov 19 2022 (14:08)   (previous value)
Entry# 5445119
by: AlphaTauri^
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ
Hindi Name: बठिण्डा जंक्शन
Elevation: 207
Type: Junction
Category: C (NSG-3)
Railway Road, Old City, Bathinda - 151005
Punjab
Page#    45 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site