Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Wed Feb 21 07:07:18 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

BSBS/Banaras (8 PFs)
Local Name: Manduadih
बनारस
बनारसः / بنارس


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 17 2023 (18:51) by PBPJVK~
Show ALL Trains
DLW Road(SH-74), Manduadih, District-Varanasi, Pincode-221103.
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 77 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Varanasi


No Recent News for BSBS/Banaras
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 25
Number of Originating Trains: 28
Number of Terminating Trains: 27
3 Follows
Rating: 4.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
transportation - excellent (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
sightseeing - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (6)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Betaaj_Badshah^~
Dec 22 2023 (00:59)
Wrong Update
Dec 21 2023 (11:11)   BSBS/Banaras (8 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 6234004   Blog Entry# 5917937  
by: Trainpremi~   1 Conf TLs   1 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 14

Sep 20 2020 (01:05)   (previous value)
Entry# 3704890
by: guest
Number of Platforms: 8

Azhar_^
Oct 08 2023 (17:47)
Oct 08 2023 (17:47)   BSBS/Banaras (8 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6102524   Blog Entry# 5847201  
by: Azhar_^   33414 Conf TLs   42 Void TLs

Azhar_^
Oct 08 2023 (17:43)
Oct 08 2023 (17:43)   BSBS/Banaras (8 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6102521   Blog Entry# 5847196  
by: Azhar_^   33414 Conf TLs   42 Void TLs

BangaloreMail^~
Jun 24 2023 (10:56)
Jun 24 2023 (10:52)   BSBS/Banaras (8 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5890635   Blog Entry# 5759667  
by: kirk781~   1085 Conf TLs   60 Void TLs
Page#    77 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site