Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Jun 14 12:34:18 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2482279-0
Medium; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4441956-0


BVH/Ballabh Garh (5 PFs)
Local Name: Balramgarh
बल्लभ गढ़
بللبھگڑھ


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 21 2023 (11:06)
Show ALL Trains
Ballabhgarh Railway station, Sector 25, Faridabad, PIN 121001
State: Haryana

Elevation: 204 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for BVH/Ballabh Garh
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 17
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - average (2)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - average (3)
safety - average (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Ankit^~
Jul 21 2023 (11:06)
Jul 21 2023 (11:06)   BVH/Ballabh Garh (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5943401   Blog Entry# 5780512  
by: Ankit^~   1827 Conf TLs   41 Void TLs
Local Name: Balramgarh
Regional Language Name(s): بللبھگڑھ
Hindi Name: बल्लभ गढ़
Elevation: 204
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-4
Ballabhgarh Railway station, Sector 25, Faridabad, PIN 121001
Haryana

Nov 17 2017 (09:11)   (previous value)
Entry# 1677586
by: guest
Local Name: Balramgarh
Regional Name: بللبھگڑھ
Hindi Name: बल्लभ गढ़
Ballabhgarh Railway station, Sector 25, Faridabad, PIN 121001
Haryana

atharvayadav49^~
Jan 03 2023 (17:26)
Jan 03 2023 (17:26)   BVH/Ballabh Garh (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5537343   Blog Entry# 5591688  
by: atharvayadav49^~   3311 Conf TLs   71 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5589803-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

RamganjmandiRailFa...
Aug 04 2022 (11:04)
Aug 04 2022 (11:04)   BVH/Ballabh Garh (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5193464   Blog Entry# 5436230  
by: RamganjmandiRailFan^~   2246 Conf TLs   11 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5435670-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

PiyushSrivastava^~
Jul 01 2022 (14:03)
Jul 01 2022 (14:03)   BVH/Ballabh Garh (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5102910   Blog Entry# 5397406  
by: PiyushSrivastava^~   7491 Conf TLs   96 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5397391-0

Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Pintoo^~
Oct 04 2020 (22:15)
Oct 04 2020 (22:15)   BVH/Ballabh Garh (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3736090   Blog Entry# 4733943  
by: Pintoo^~   14517 Conf TLs   11 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4733941-0

Medium; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    31 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site