Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Fri Mar 1 13:53:05 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4730094-0

BUS/Badausa (2 PFs)
बदौसा
بدوسا


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Updated: Dec 05 2022 (10:58)
Show ALL Trains
Lekhpal Colony, Badausha, In Atarra-Bharatkoop Road NH-35, District - Banda, Pin : 210202
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 130 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: VGL Jhansi


No Recent News for BUS/Badausa
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


TGT.UPSC^~
Dec 05 2022 (10:58)
Dec 05 2022 (10:58)   BUS/Badausa (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5477190   Blog Entry# 5563319  
by: TGT.UPSC^~   5150 Conf TLs   247 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: بدوسا
Hindi Name: बदौसा
Elevation: 130
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Lekhpal Colony, Badausha, In Atarra-Bharatkoop Road NH-35, District - Banda, Pin : 210202
Uttar Pradesh

Mar 09 2022 (09:43)   (previous value)
Entry# 4868607
by: ForeverRailfan^~
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: بدوسا
Hindi Name: बदौसा
Lekhpal Colony, Badausha, In Atarra-Bharatkoop Road NH-35, District - Banda, Pin : 210202
Uttar Pradesh

ForeverRailfan^~
Mar 09 2022 (09:43)
Mar 09 2022 (09:43)   BUS/Badausa (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4868607   Blog Entry# 5237979  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   47043 Conf TLs   185 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: بدوسا
Hindi Name: बदौसा
Lekhpal Colony, Badausha, In Atarra-Bharatkoop Road NH-35, District - Banda, Pin : 210202
Uttar Pradesh

Feb 17 2022 (17:50)   (previous value)
Entry# 4832972
by: TGT.UPSC^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: بدوسا
Hindi Name: बदौसा
Badausa distt. - Banda , National Highway 76
Uttar Pradesh

Tapan Sharma^~
Mar 09 2022 (09:07)
Incorrect entry.
Mar 09 2022 (07:00)   BUS/Badausa (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4868457   Blog Entry# 5237890  
by: ShivamDubey^~   894 Conf TLs   55 Void TLs
Local Name: बदउसा
Regional Language Name: بدوسا
Hindi Name: बदौसा
Lekhpal Colony, Badausha, In Atarra-Bharatkoop Road NH-35, District - Banda, Uttar Pradesh 210202
Uttar Pradesh

Feb 17 2022 (17:50)   (previous value)
Entry# 4832972
by: TGT.UPSC^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: بدوسا
Hindi Name: बदौसा
Badausa distt. - Banda , National Highway 76
Uttar Pradesh

Somanko_ELST^~
Feb 17 2022 (19:15)
Feb 17 2022 (17:50)   BUS/Badausa (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4832972   Blog Entry# 5220709  
by: TGT.UPSC^~   5150 Conf TLs   247 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: بدوسا
Hindi Name: बदौसा
Badausa distt. - Banda , National Highway 76
Uttar Pradesh

Jan 26 2016 (21:21)   (previous value)
Entry# 614240
by: ForeverRailfan^~
Regional Name: بدوسا
Hindi Name: बदौसा
333, National Highway 76
Uttar Pradesh

shailshekhara
Sep 30 2020 (23:07)
Sep 30 2020 (23:07)   BUS/Badausa (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3728394   Blog Entry# 4730095  
by: shailshekhara   28732 Conf TLs   38 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4730094-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    9 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site