Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon Apr 22 23:51:24 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

AWB/Aurangabad (5 PFs)
Local Name: Sambhaji Nagar
औरंगाबाद
औरंगाबाद / اورنگ آباد


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: May 06 2023 (17:20) by HunnyBourasi~
Show ALL Trains
Near Railway Station Rd, SH - 52 Aurangabad Road, Padampani Colony, Padampura, Aurangabad, District - Aurangabad. Pin - 431005.
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 556 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Hazur Sahib Nanded


No Recent News for AWB/Aurangabad
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 64
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
1 Follows
Rating: 4.2/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
porters/escalators - good (12)
food - good (12)
transportation - excellent (12)
lodging - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (13)
sightseeing - excellent (12)
safety - good (14)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Imposter^~
May 06 2023 (17:20)
Apr 15 2023 (21:39)   AWB/Aurangabad (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5752229   Blog Entry# 5695552  
by: HunnyBourasi~   239 Conf TLs   49 Void TLs
Local Name: Sambhaji Nagar
Regional Language Name(s): औरंगाबाद / اورنگ آباد
Hindi Name: औरंगाबाद
Elevation: 556
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Near Railway Station Rd, SH - 52 Aurangabad Road, Padampani Colony, Padampura, Aurangabad, District - Aurangabad. Pin - 431005.
Maharashtra

Dec 30 2022 (12:40)   (previous value)
Entry# 5528360
by: guest
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: औरंगाबाद / اورنگ آباد
Hindi Name: औरंगाबाद
Elevation: 556
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Near Railway Station Rd, SH - 52 Aurangabad Road, Padampani Colony, Padampura, Aurangabad, District - Aurangabad. Pin - 431005.
Maharashtra

SUPERMAN^~
Feb 25 2023 (10:00)
Wait for confirmation from railway Needs to add new station in iri
Feb 25 2023 (09:55)   AWB/Aurangabad (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5643227   Blog Entry# 5643960  
by: CRLover_Sagar^~   507 Conf TLs   114 Void TLs
Local Name: Sambhajinagar
Regional Language Name: संभाजीनगर
Hindi Name: संभाजीनगर
Elevation: 556
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Near Railway Station Rd, SH - 52 Sambhajinagar Road, Padampani Colony, Padampura, Sambhajinagar, District - Sambhajinagar. Pin - 431005.
Maharashtra

Dec 30 2022 (12:40)   (previous value)
Entry# 5528360
by: guest
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: औरंगाबाद / اورنگ آباد
Hindi Name: औरंगाबाद
Elevation: 556
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Near Railway Station Rd, SH - 52 Aurangabad Road, Padampani Colony, Padampura, Aurangabad, District - Aurangabad. Pin - 431005.
Maharashtra

ForeverRailfan^~
Dec 30 2022 (12:42)
Dec 30 2022 (12:40)   AWB/Aurangabad (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5528360   Blog Entry# 5587542  
by: guest   4928 Conf TLs   673 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: औरंगाबाद / اورنگ آباد
Hindi Name: औरंगाबाद
Elevation: 556
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Near Railway Station Rd, SH - 52 Aurangabad Road, Padampani Colony, Padampura, Aurangabad, District - Aurangabad. Pin - 431005.
Maharashtra

Past Edits
Updated: Dec 30 2022 (12:39) by guest
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: औरंगाबाद/اورنگ آباد
Hindi Name: औरंगाबाद
Elevation: 556
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Near Railway Station Rd, SH - 52 Aurangabad Road, Padampani Colony, Padampura, Aurangabad, District - Aurangabad. Pin - 431005.
Maharashtra

Dec 04 2022 (15:38)   (previous value)
Entry# 5475378
by: ForeverRailfan^~
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: औरंगाबाद/اورنگ آباد
Hindi Name: औरंगाबाद
Elevation: 558
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Railway Station Rd., Silk Mill Colony, Padampura, MIDC, Aurangabad, Aurangabad Dist., Pin- 431005
Maharashtra

ForeverRailfan^~
Dec 04 2022 (15:38)
Dec 04 2022 (15:38)   AWB/Aurangabad (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5475378   Blog Entry# 5562730  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   47644 Conf TLs   187 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: औरंगाबाद/اورنگ آباد
Hindi Name: औरंगाबाद
Elevation: 558
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Railway Station Rd., Silk Mill Colony, Padampura, MIDC, Aurangabad, Aurangabad Dist., Pin- 431005
Maharashtra

Oct 11 2020 (11:35)   (previous value)
Entry# 3749722
by: Srikar_lucky^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: औरंगाबाद/اورنگ آباد
Hindi Name: औरंगाबाद
Railway Station Rd., Silk Mill Colony, Padampura, MIDC, Aurangabad, Aurangabad Dist., Pin- 431005
Maharashtra

jishnuthakur12301^...
Oct 07 2022 (01:24)
Oct 07 2022 (01:15)   AWB/Aurangabad (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5348931   Blog Entry# 5504185  
by: Rai_abhi^~   621 Conf TLs   35 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5503932-55

Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Taken on 06/10/2022
Page#    27 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site