Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

SBC - Kranti Veera Sangolli Rayanna Bengaluru: Station in Garden - Dinesh Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jan 21 21:29:06 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Platform Pic;
That station board is placed in east side towards bjm
Entry# 2375592-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3924462-0


AYV/Aryankavu (1 PFs)
ആര്യങ്കാവ്     आर्यन्कावु

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Show ALL Trains
Kollam-Tirumangalam Highway, Aryankavu, Punalur, Kollam District, Pincode-691309
State: Kerala

Elevation: 272 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Madurai

No Recent News for AYV/Aryankavu
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 3.4/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


PRAYAGRAJ1234^~
Jul 30 2020 (15:10)
Jul 29 2020 (23:12)   AYV/Aryankavu (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3571081   Blog Entry# 4677873  
by: ViratKohliSachi^~   579 Conf TLs   46 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ആര്യങ്കാവ്
Hindi Name: आर्यन्कावु
Kollam-Tirumangalam Highway, Aryankavu, Punalur, Kollam District, Pincode-691309
Kerala

Past Edits
Updated: Jul 29 2020 (22:51) by ViratKohliSachi^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: ആര്യങ്കാവ്
Hindi Name: आर्यन्कावु
Kollam Thirumangalam Highway, Aryankavu, Punalur, Kollam District, Pincode-691309
Kerala

Oct 07 2019 (20:01)   (previous value)
Entry# 2938686
by: Faiz~
Local Name:
Regional Name: ആര്യങ്കാവ്
Hindi Name: आर्यन्कावु
Kollam Thirumangalam Highway,Aryankavu
Kerala

x-under SW-x
Feb 24 2020 (06:23)
Feb 23 2020 (14:49)   AYV/Aryankavu (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3182018   Blog Entry# 4572926  
by: kvs15501~   6 Conf TLs   1 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4572921-0

Scenic; Medium; Station Outer;

Faiz~
Oct 13 2019 (22:32)
Oct 13 2019 (22:32)   AYV/Aryankavu (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2948921   Blog Entry# 4457538  
by: Faiz~   377 Conf TLs   21 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4457537-0

Scenic; Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Faiz~
Oct 07 2019 (20:01)
Oct 07 2019 (20:01)   AYV/Aryankavu (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2938686   Blog Entry# 4451976  
by: Faiz~   377 Conf TLs   21 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ആര്യങ്കാവ്
Hindi Name: आर्यन्कावु
Kollam Thirumangalam Highway,Aryankavu
Kerala

Oct 07 2019 (19:58)   (previous value)
Entry# 2938680
by: Faiz~
Local Name: ஆரியங்காவு
Regional Name: ആര്യങ്കാവ്
Hindi Name: आर्यन्कावु
Kollam Thirumangalam Highway,Aryankavu
Kerala

Faiz~
Oct 07 2019 (19:58)
Oct 07 2019 (19:58)   AYV/Aryankavu (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2938680   Blog Entry# 4451967  
by: Faiz~   377 Conf TLs   21 Void TLs
Local Name: ஆரியங்காவு
Regional Name: ആര്യങ്കാവ്
Hindi Name: आर्यन्कावु
Kollam Thirumangalam Highway,Aryankavu
Kerala

Feb 27 2017 (08:49)   (previous value)
Entry# 1212957
by: HimalayanRailways^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: ആര്യങ്കാവ്
Hindi Name: आर्यन्कावु
Dist. Kollam
Kerala
Page#    19 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site