Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Thu Dec 7 16:01:26 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4665110-0
Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 4679687-0


BSB/Varanasi Junction (11 PFs)
Local Name: Cantt
वाराणसी जंक्शन
وارانسی جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 01 2022 (08:41) by PPTACDGEXPRESS~
Show ALL Trains
Near Chaudhari Charan Singh bus stand, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Pin - 221002
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 77 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-2
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR


Number of Platforms: 11
Number of Halting Trains: 186
Number of Originating Trains: 21
Number of Terminating Trains: 21
7 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (683 votes)
cleanliness - good (91)
porters/escalators - good (84)
food - good (86)
transportation - good (87)
lodging - good (81)
railfanning - good (82)
sightseeing - excellent (86)
safety - good (86)
Show ALL Trains

BSB/Varanasi Junction Stn Club

Lucknow Charbagh NR Div Club

NR Zonal Club

You are not a member of this RF Club. Please post a Request in the Forum, if you wish to Join
Go to Full Mobile site