Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Jun 22 05:23:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

BVH/Ballabh Garh (5 PFs)
Local Name: Balramgarh
बल्लभ गढ़
بللبھگڑھ


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 21 2023 (11:06)
Show ALL Trains
Ballabhgarh Railway station, Sector 25, Faridabad, PIN 121001
State: Haryana

Elevation: 204 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for BVH/Ballabh Garh
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 17
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - average (2)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - average (3)
safety - average (2)
Show ALL Trains

BVH Stn Club

DLI Div Club

NR Zonal Club

You are not a member of this RF Club. Please post a Request in the Forum, if you wish to Join
Go to Full Mobile site