Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Apr 20 14:52:06 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

MRK/Markapur Road (3 PFs)
Local Name: Markapuram
मार्कापूर रोड
మార్కాపూర్ రోడ్


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 14 (22:47)
Show ALL Trains
Markapur - Ongole State Highway, Rayavaram, Markapur Tehsil, Prakasam Dist., Pin- 523371, Ph.no 08596-222028
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 160 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntur


No Recent News for MRK/Markapur Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 25
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
2 Follows
Rating: 3.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - average (4)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Show ALL Trains

Station Pics


MRK/Mrkpr
Large Station Board;

MRK/Mrkpr
Close-up; Entrance Hall - Inside; Reservation Counter;
markapur road (MRK)

MRK/Mrkpr
Large Station Board;

MRK/Mrkpr
Large Station Board;

MRK/Mrkpr
Large Station Board;

MRK/Mrkpr
Large Station Board;

MRK/Mrkpr
Large Station Board;

MRK/Mrkpr
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;

MRK/Mrkpr
Front Entrance - Outside; Small Station Board;

MRK/Mrkpr
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Markapur Railway station Road

MRK/Mrkpr
Large Station Board;

MRK/Mrkpr
Large Station Board;

MRK/Mrkpr
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;

MRK/Mrkpr
Large Station Board;

MRK/Mrkpr
Large Station Board;

MRK/Mrkpr
Large Station Board;
Go to Full Mobile site