Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sun Apr 14 17:41:39 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4377958-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4922635-0


BRC/Vadodara Junction (6 PFs)
Local Name: Baroda
वडोदरा जंक्शन
વડોદરા જંક્શન


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 25 2023 (06:33)
Show ALL Trains
Junction Pt. GDA/ADI/ST, Alkapuri Road, Maharaj Sayajirao University, Sayajiganj, Vadodara Pin - 390005.
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 36 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-2
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Vadodara


No Recent News for BRC/Vadodara Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 381
Number of Originating Trains: 20
Number of Terminating Trains: 20
14 Follows
Rating: 4.7/5 (532 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (67)
porters/escalators - good (68)
food - good (68)
transportation - excellent (68)
lodging - excellent (64)
railfanning - excellent (65)
sightseeing - excellent (65)
safety - excellent (67)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 544 News Items  next>>
Mumbai to Delhi Speed Train News: पश्चिम रेलवे ने पिछले रविवार बोइसर के पास पावर ब्लॉक लिया जिसमें मिशन रफ्तार के लिए अंतिम चरण का काम...
Apr 08 (06:30) Trials to run Vande Bharat train at 160kmph to begin (timesofindia.indiatimes.com)
New Facilities/Technology
WR/Western
5991 views
0

News Entry# 547577   
  Past Edits
Apr 08 2024 (06:30)
Station Tag: Vadodara Junction/BRC added by Sameer2905^~/1864147

Apr 08 2024 (06:30)
Station Tag: Ahmedabad Junction/ADI added by Sameer2905^~/1864147

Apr 08 2024 (06:30)
Station Tag: Mumbai Central/MMCT added by Sameer2905^~/1864147

Apr 08 2024 (06:30)
Train Tag: Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express/12010 added by Sameer2905^~/1864147

Apr 08 2024 (06:30)
Train Tag: Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009 added by Sameer2905^~/1864147

Apr 08 2024 (06:30)
Train Tag: Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Vande Bharat Express/22962 added by Sameer2905^~/1864147

Apr 08 2024 (06:30)
Train Tag: Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Vande Bharat Express/22961 added by Sameer2905^~/1864147

Apr 08 2024 (06:30)
Train Tag: Gandhinagar Capital - Mumbai Central Vande Bharat Express/20902 added by Sameer2905^~/1864147

Apr 08 2024 (06:30)
Train Tag: Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Vande Bharat Express/20901 added by Sameer2905^~/1864147
Vadodara: One can look forward to faster train journeys between Mumbai and Ahmedabad through Vande Bharat trains.
The...
Apr 05 (13:34) सतपति बने मुख्य परिचालन प्रबंधक (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
NER/North Eastern
9201 views
0

News Entry# 547254   
  Past Edits
Apr 05 2024 (13:34)
Station Tag: Vadodara Junction/BRC added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 05 2024 (13:34)
Station Tag: Gorakhpur Junction/GKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 05 2024 (13:34)
Station Tag: Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 05 2024 (13:34)
Station Tag: Chakradharpur/CKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
जमशेदपुर। दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे के चक्रधरपुर मंडल परिचालन विभाग में विभिन्न पदों पर रहे...
जमशेदपुर।...
વેસ્ટર્ન રેલ્વેએ નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2023-24 દરમિયાન વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોમાં શ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રદર્શન હાંસલ કરીને નવા વિક્રમો સ્થાપિત કરી શ્રેષ્ઠતા સાબિત કરી છે. પશ્ચિમ રેલ્વે ફ્રેઈટ લોડિંગ અને ફ્રેઈટ...

5 Public Posts - Thu Apr 04, 2024

2 Public Posts - Fri Apr 05, 2024

4 Public Posts - Tue Apr 09, 2024





Apr 03 (23:14) पत्नी को स्टेशन छोड़ने के लिए गया था शख्स, नाइट ड्रेस में वंदे भारत में फंस गया (www.livehindustan.com)
Commentary/Human Interest
WR/Western
7567 views
0

News Entry# 547101   
  Past Edits
Apr 03 2024 (23:15)
Station Tag: Vadodara Junction/BRC added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
Stations:  Vadodara Junction/BRC  
Vande Bharat: गुजरात का एक शख्स अपनी पत्नी को देश की नई नवेली और बहुचर्चित वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस में चढ़ाने के लिए जाता है। वह ट्रेन...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 544 News Items  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site