Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Feb 27 00:16:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2135373-0
Scenic; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2211710-0


SOP/Shivpur (3 PFs)
Local Name: Shiupur
शिवपुर
शिवपुरः/شیوپور


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 26 2023 (00:48) by Name_Hidden^~
Show ALL Trains
Jaunpur Rd, Varanasi
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 81 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR


No Recent News for SOP/Shivpur
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 46 News Items  next>>
Jan 28 (08:06) अमृत भारत: छोटे स्टेशनों पर होने लगे बड़े काम (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
NR/Northern
16832 views
1

News Entry# 538996   
  Past Edits
Jan 28 2024 (08:06)
Station Tag: Varanasi Junction/BSB added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Jan 28 2024 (08:06)
Station Tag: Lohta/LOT added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Jan 28 2024 (08:06)
Station Tag: Vyasnagar/VYN added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Jan 28 2024 (08:06)
Station Tag: Babatpur/BTP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Jan 28 2024 (08:06)
Station Tag: Shivpur/SOP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
छोटे स्टेशनों पर बुनियादी सुविधाएं बढ़ाने और संवारने की योजना मूर्त रूप ले रही है। यहां बड़े कार्य प्रारंभ हो गए हैं। इसी कड़ी में शिवपुर...
Dec 17 2023 (11:49) Meet IRTS Kumar Ankit, Winner of Railways’ Highest Award For Making Dhanbad Div No 1 in Loading - Indian Masterminds - Bureaucracy, Bureaucrats, Policy, IAS, IPS, IRS, IFS, Civil Services, UPSC, Government, PSUs complete information, NEWS, Transfers, Feat (indianmasterminds.com)
IR Affairs
ECR/East Central
24557 views
0

News Entry# 534174   
  Past Edits
Dec 17 2023 (11:49)
Station Tag: Shivpur/SOP added by rahulrathore~/2195277

Dec 17 2023 (11:49)
Station Tag: Tori Junction/TORI added by rahulrathore~/2195277

Dec 17 2023 (11:49)
Station Tag: Barkakana Junction/BRKA added by rahulrathore~/2195277

Dec 17 2023 (11:49)
Station Tag: Dhanbad Junction/DHN added by rahulrathore~/2195277
Change Makers
Meet...
शिवपुर रेलवे फाटक पर जाम की समस्या खत्म होने का नाम नहीं ले रही है। रेलखंड पर ट्रैफिक ज्यादा होने के कारण बंद फाटक पार करना...
Oct 12 2023 (12:30) ट्रैक-प्लेटफॉर्म का 90 फीसदी काम पूरा (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
NR/Northern
62261 views
0

News Entry# 527676   
  Past Edits
Oct 12 2023 (12:30)
Station Tag: Kashipur Junction/KPV removed by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Oct 12 2023 (12:30)
Station Tag: Kashi/KEI added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Oct 12 2023 (12:30)
Station Tag: Kashipur Junction/KPV added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Oct 12 2023 (12:30)
Station Tag: Lohta/LOT added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Oct 12 2023 (12:30)
Station Tag: Shivpur/SOP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Oct 12 2023 (12:30)
Station Tag: Banaras/BSBS added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Oct 12 2023 (12:30)
Station Tag: Varanasi City/BCY added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Oct 12 2023 (12:30)
Station Tag: Varanasi Junction/BSB added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
कैंट स्टेशन पर चल रहे यार्ड रीमॉडलिंग के काम में तेजी आ गई है। अधिकारियों का दावा है कि अब तक ट्रैक व प्लेटफॉर्म Üð(Äप्लेटफॉर्म 6...
Oct 11 2023 (07:27) रीमॉडलिंग के हर काम पर बारीक नजर रखें (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
NR/Northern
10238 views
0

News Entry# 527516   
  Past Edits
Oct 11 2023 (07:27)
Station Tag: Shivpur/SOP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Oct 11 2023 (07:27)
Station Tag: Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Oct 11 2023 (07:27)
Station Tag: Varanasi Junction/BSB added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
उत्तर रेलवे (लखनऊ मंडल) के डीआरएम डॉ. मनीष थपलियाल ने मंगलवार को कैंट स्टेशन पर चल रहे यार्ड रीमॉडलिंग कार्यों का निरीक्षण किया। उन्होंने निर्देश...
वाराणसी,...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 46 News Items  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site