Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed May 29 10:23:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2482768-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4426793-0


CSB/Shivaji Bridge (6 PFs)
Local Name: Minto Bridge
शिवाजी ब्रिज
ਸ਼ਿਵਾਜੀ ਬ੍ਰਿਜ਼ | شیواجی برج


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 15 (18:01)
Show ALL Trains
Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba, New Delhi - 110 001
State: Delhi NCT

Elevation: 216 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for CSB/Shivaji Bridge
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.0/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - average (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 12 of 12 News Items  
Aug 06 2023 (18:57) शताब्दी का इंजन-कोच बंटे: कानपुर आते समय कपलिंग खुले...बड़ा हादसा बचा, आठ कोचों तक यात्रियों को लगे झटके (www.amarujala.com)
54697 views
0

News Entry# 521260   
  Past Edits
Aug 06 2023 (18:57)
Station Tag: New Delhi/NDLS added by scsharma1986/746156

Aug 06 2023 (18:57)
Station Tag: Shivaji Bridge/CSB added by scsharma1986/746156

Aug 06 2023 (18:57)
Train Tag: New Delhi - Kanpur Central Shatabdi Express/12034 added by scsharma1986/746156
कानपुर सेंट्रल आ रही रिवर्स शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस की शनिवार शाम को कपलिंग खुल गई। ट्रेन नई दिल्ली से छूटी थी और शिवाजी ब्रिज के पास पहुंची...
Aug 05 2023 (23:13) शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस की कपलिंग खुली, कोचों को छोड़ आगे निकला इंजन, यात्रियों में मचा हड़कंप (www.livehindustan.com)
Major Accidents/Disruptions
NCR/North Central
54407 views
0

News Entry# 521146   
  Past Edits
Aug 05 2023 (23:13)
Station Tag: Kanpur Central/CNB added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Aug 05 2023 (23:13)
Station Tag: Shivaji Bridge/CSB added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Aug 05 2023 (23:13)
Station Tag: New Delhi/NDLS added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
नई दिल्ली से कानपुर सेंट्रल को चली 12034 कानपुर शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस की कपलिंग चार मिनट बाद ही खुल गई। ट्रेन इंजन और एसएलआर के बीच की...
Jul 27 2023 (17:13) Raj-era bridge firmed up for faster rail link (timesofindia.indiatimes.com)
New Facilities/Technology
NR/Northern
79505 views
0

News Entry# 520325   
  Past Edits
Jul 27 2023 (17:13)
Station Tag: Shivaji Bridge/CSB added by PrakharYadav^~/622971

Jul 27 2023 (17:13)
Station Tag: Tilak Bridge/TKJ added by PrakharYadav^~/622971

Jul 27 2023 (17:13)
Station Tag: New Delhi/NDLS added by PrakharYadav^~/622971
Raj-era bridge firmed up for faster rail link
Jun 20 2022 (12:25) LIVE Agnipath Bharat Bandh: अग्निपथ के खिलाफ भारत बंद, 529 ट्रेनें रद्द, दिल्ली में कांग्रेसियों का हंगामा (www.naidunia.com)
Major Accidents/Disruptions
NR/Northern
79462 views
0

News Entry# 489912   
  Past Edits
Jun 20 2022 (12:26)
Station Tag: Santragachi Junction/SRC added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Jun 20 2022 (12:26)
Station Tag: Kolkata Shalimar/SHM added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Jun 20 2022 (12:26)
Station Tag: Howrah Junction/HWH added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Jun 20 2022 (12:25)
Station Tag: Ranchi Junction/RNC added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Jun 20 2022 (12:25)
Station Tag: Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Jun 20 2022 (12:25)
Station Tag: Shivaji Bridge/CSB added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Jun 20 2022 (12:25)
Station Tag: New Delhi/NDLS added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836
LIVE Agnipath Protest Bharat Bandh: देश की सेना साफ कर चुकी है कि अग्निपथ योजना वापस नहीं होगी।इसके बावजूद सोमवार को कुछ संगठनों ने भारत बंद...
Jun 27 2019 (19:46) 21वीं सदी में दिल्ली का ये हाल, 2.5 किमी रेल पटरी बिछाने में लग गए 6 साल (www.jagran.com)
109440 views
0

News Entry# 385328   
  Past Edits
Jun 27 2019 (20:23)
Station Tag: Tilak Bridge/TKJ added by 💖 Love is Blind 💖^~/1805582

Jun 27 2019 (20:23)
Station Tag: Shivaji Bridge/CSB added by 💖 Love is Blind 💖^~/1805582

Jun 27 2019 (20:23)
Station Tag: New Delhi/NDLS added by 💖 Love is Blind 💖^~/1805582
नई दिल्ली [संतोष कुमार सिंह]। ट्रेनों को समय पर चलाने के लिए तिलक ब्रिज से नई दिल्ली रेलवे स्टेशन के बीच दो अतिरिक्त लाइन शुरू होने...

Page#    Showing 1 to 12 of 12 News Items  

Go to Full Mobile site