Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed May 29 11:05:07 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1132752-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3114578-0


SPN/Shahjahanpur Junction (6 PFs)
Local Name: Shahjahanpur Junction NR
शाहजहाँपुर जंक्शन
شاہجہانپور جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 22 (16:39)
Show ALL Trains
Off. NH 731, Station Road, Ramnagar Colony, Shahjahanpur - 242 001
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 155 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Moradabad


No Recent News for SPN/Shahjahanpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 108
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
porters/escalators - good (7)
food - good (7)
transportation - good (7)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
sightseeing - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 428 News Items  next>>
May 15 (23:45) लखनऊ मेल से चोरी हुए महिला यात्री के जेवर (www.livehindustan.com)
Crime/Accidents
NR/Northern
7615 views
0

News Entry# 552344   
  Past Edits
May 16 2024 (12:26)
Train Tag: Lucknow Mail/12230 added by PrakharYadav^~/622971

May 15 2024 (23:46)
Station Tag: Shahjahanpur Junction/SPN added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 15 2024 (23:46)
Station Tag: Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
लखनऊ, संवाददाता लखनऊ मेल के सेकेंड एसी में सफर कर रही महिला यात्री के बैग
लखनऊ,...
May 06 (08:52) Hardoi News: डबलडेकर के स्टॉपेज बढ़ाने की तैयारी, हरदोई में भी रुकेगी, मिलेगी राहत (www.amarujala.com)
Temporary Stops
NER/North Eastern
41671 views
2

News Entry# 551149   
  Past Edits
May 06 2024 (08:52)
Station Tag: Rampur Junction/RMU added by PrakharYadav^~/622971

May 06 2024 (08:52)
Station Tag: Shahjahanpur Junction/SPN added by PrakharYadav^~/622971

May 06 2024 (08:52)
Station Tag: Hardoi/HRI added by PrakharYadav^~/622971

May 06 2024 (08:52)
Station Tag: Bareilly Junction/BE added by PrakharYadav^~/622971

May 06 2024 (08:52)
Station Tag: Ghaziabad Junction/GZB added by PrakharYadav^~/622971

May 06 2024 (08:52)
Station Tag: Moradabad Junction/MB added by PrakharYadav^~/622971

May 06 2024 (08:52)
Station Tag: Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT added by PrakharYadav^~/622971

May 06 2024 (08:52)
Station Tag: Lucknow Junction NER/LJN added by PrakharYadav^~/622971

May 06 2024 (08:52)
Train Tag: Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker Express/12584 added by PrakharYadav^~/622971

May 06 2024 (08:52)
Train Tag: Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express/12583 added by PrakharYadav^~/622971
लखनऊ। डबलडेकर एक्सप्रेस के स्टॉपेज बढ़ाकर यात्रियों को राहत देने की तैयारी है। हरदोई व शाहजहांपुर आदि स्टेशनों पर ठहराव दिया जा सकता है। इससे पैसेंजरों...

Apr 28 (06:50) Pilibhit News: दो साल बाद भी शाहजहांपुर रूट पर नहीं दौड़ी लंबी दूरी की ट्रेन (www.amarujala.com)
24893 views
1

News Entry# 550148   
  Past Edits
Apr 28 2024 (06:50)
Station Tag: Shahjahanpur Junction/SPN added by PilibhitJunction^~/2098471

Apr 28 2024 (06:50)
Station Tag: Bisalpur/BSUR added by PilibhitJunction^~/2098471

Apr 28 2024 (06:50)
Station Tag: Pilibhit Junction/PBE added by PilibhitJunction^~/2098471
पीलीभीत। ब्राडगेज की सौगात मिलने के बाद जिले के लोगों को खुशी मिली थी कि अब लखनऊ, दिल्ली को जाने के लिए उन्हें परेशानी नहीं होगी।...
Mar 31 (12:55) मेला श्रद्धालुओं के लिए मांगी एक और ट्रेन (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
NER/North Eastern
30412 views
2

News Entry# 546707   
  Past Edits
Mar 31 2024 (12:55)
Station Tag: Pilibhit Junction/PBE added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Mar 31 2024 (12:55)
Station Tag: Shahjahanpur Junction/SPN added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Mar 31 2024 (12:55)
Station Tag: Tanakpur/TPU added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
उत्तराखंड के मां पूर्णागिरि मेले में यात्रियों की सहूलियत के लिए कुछ अतिरिक्त ट्रेन व ट्रेनों के समय में आंशिक परिवर्तन की मांग की गई है।...
बनारस-बरेली समेत ये 4 ट्रेनें दो से पांच अप्रैल तक निरस्त कर दी गई हैं। रेलवे आलगनगर से शाहजहांपुर रूट पर स्थित टोडरपुर रेलवे स्टेशन पर...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 428 News Items  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site