Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun May 26 01:47:25 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1994897-0

RMN/Raman (1 PFs)
Local Name: Raman Mandi
रामां
ਰਾਮਾਂ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 28 2020 (11:13) by Reva18~
Show ALL Trains
Thandi Sadak, Raman Mandi (Distt. Bathinda) 151301
State: Punjab

Elevation: 210 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Bikaner


No Recent News for RMN/Raman
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 1.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - poor (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - poor (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 15 of 15 News Items  
Jul 29 2021 (18:25) 06793 RMM-FD Express Restoration (railtracker.in)
New/Special Trains
SR/Southern
59522 views
0

News Entry# 460562   
  Past Edits
Jul 29 2021 (18:25)
Station Tag: Raman/RMN removed by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Jul 29 2021 (18:25)
Station Tag: Faizabad Junction/FD added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Jul 29 2021 (18:25)
Station Tag: Rameswaram/RMM added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Jul 29 2021 (18:25)
Station Tag: Raman/RMN added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836
T.No.06793/06794  RMM-FD-RMM  (Weekly! Super-Fast  SpecialTrain The date of commencement of service and composition are as under:
Train...
Mar 14 2021 (17:09) सुबह के समय बठिडा के लिए ट्रेन बंद होने से लोग परेशान (www.jagran.com)
Commentary/Human Interest
NR/Northern
39783 views
0

News Entry# 444757   
  Past Edits
Mar 14 2021 (17:09)
Station Tag: Raman/RMN added by Anupam Enosh Sarkar/401739
Stations:  Raman/RMN  
संवाद सूत्र, रामामंडी : बठिडा-रेवाड़ी रेल ट्रैक पर जहां कोरोना काल के दौरान बंद ट्रेनों का संचालन फिर से शुरू कर दिया है। वहीं सुबह के...
Mar 06 2021 (22:02) पैसेंजर ट्रेन का किराया न बढ़ाया जाए: मनोज सींगो (www.jagran.com)
Commentary/Human Interest
NR/Northern
37458 views
0

News Entry# 442874   
  Past Edits
Mar 06 2021 (22:02)
Station Tag: Raman/RMN added by Anupam Enosh Sarkar/401739
Stations:  Raman/RMN  
संवाद सूत्र, रामां मंडी: कोरोना दौरान बंद की गई यात्री ट्रेनों को रेलवे द्वारा दोबारा शुरू किया गया है, परंतु अब कम दूरी की यात्रा पर...
Mar 17 2017 (11:17) ਡੀਜ਼ਲ ਇੰਜਣ ਮੁਕਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਬਠਿੰਡਾ-ਦਿੱਲੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਟਰੈਕ (beta.ajitjalandhar.com)
Other News
NR/Northern

News Entry# 296593   
  Past Edits
Mar 17 2017 (11:17)
Station Tag: Raman/RMN added by Shubham Bansal/1613520

Mar 17 2017 (11:17)
Station Tag: Jakhal Junction/JHL added by Shubham Bansal/1613520

Mar 17 2017 (11:17)
Station Tag: Bathinda Junction/BTI added by Shubham Bansal/1613520
ਬਠਿੰਡਾ, 16 ਮਾਰਚ (ਕੰਵਲਜੀਤ ਸਿੰਘ ਸਿੱਧੂ)- ਏਸ਼ੀਆ 'ਚ ਵੱਡੇ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਜਾਣੇ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ ਵਿਚੋਂ ਛੇਤੀ ਹੀ ਡੀਜ਼ਲ ਇੰਜਨ ਦੀ ਵਿਦਾਇਗੀ ਹੋ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ,...
Page#    Showing 1 to 15 of 15 News Items  

Go to Full Mobile site