Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Wed Apr 17 00:52:43 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 569328-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1819042-0

RKO/Ramakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)
Local Name: Ramakrishnapuram
रामकिस्टापुरम गेट
రామకిష్టాపురం గేట్ | رامکیسٹاپورم گیٹ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Oct 30 2023 (00:30)
Show ALL Trains
New Balaji Colony, Bank Colony, Neredmet, Secunderabad, Pin- 500056
State: Telangana

Elevation: 562 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: HG-2
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Hyderabad


No Recent News for RKO/Ramakistapuram Gate
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 News Items  
Aug 03 2023 (10:56) Vande Bharat Express : इंदौर-भोपाल वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस को झांसी तक बढ़ाने की संभावना! (www.google.com)
IR Affairs
WR/Western
98239 views
8

News Entry# 520936   
  Past Edits
Aug 03 2023 (10:56)
Station Tag: Jabalpur/JBP added by Rohittkarwal^~/1939170

Aug 03 2023 (10:56)
Station Tag: Satna Junction/STA added by Rohittkarwal^~/1939170

Aug 03 2023 (10:56)
Station Tag: Rewa (Terminal)/REWA added by Rohittkarwal^~/1939170

Aug 03 2023 (10:56)
Station Tag: Rani Kamalapati (Habibganj)/RKMP added by Rohittkarwal^~/1939170

Aug 03 2023 (10:56)
Station Tag: Ramakistapuram Gate/RKO added by Rohittkarwal^~/1939170

Aug 03 2023 (10:56)
Station Tag: Gwalior Junction/GWL added by Rohittkarwal^~/1939170

Aug 03 2023 (10:56)
Station Tag: Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction/VGLJ added by Rohittkarwal^~/1939170

Aug 03 2023 (10:56)
Station Tag: Bhopal Junction/BPL added by Rohittkarwal^~/1939170

Aug 03 2023 (10:56)
Station Tag: Indore Junction/INDB added by Rohittkarwal^~/1939170

Aug 03 2023 (10:56)
Train Tag: Bhopal - Indore Vande Bharat Express/20912 added by Rohittkarwal^~/1939170

Aug 03 2023 (10:56)
Train Tag: Indore - Bhopal Vande Bharat Express/20911 added by Rohittkarwal^~/1939170

Aug 03 2023 (10:56)
Train Tag: Jabalpur - Rani Kamalapati (Habibganj) Vande Bharat Express/20174 added by Rohittkarwal^~/1939170

Aug 03 2023 (10:56)
Train Tag: Rani Kamalapati (Habibganj) - Jabalpur Vande Bharat Express/20173 added by Rohittkarwal^~/1939170
रानी कमलापति से जबलपुर ट्रेन को रीवा तक चलाने की योजना!
Vande...

6 Public Posts - Thu Aug 03, 2023

5 Public Posts - Fri Aug 04, 2023





Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 News Items  

Go to Full Mobile site