Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu May 23 15:45:06 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 982097-0
Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2931325-0


PRTN/Pratapnagar (3 PFs)
Local Name: Goya Gate
प्रतापनगर
પ્રતાપનગર


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Oct 28 2023 (19:24) by Padmakant
Show ALL Trains
Pratap Nagar Police Lane, Danteshwar, Vadodara. Pin - 390004.
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 32 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Vadodara


No Recent News for PRTN/Pratapnagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 10
Number of Terminating Trains: 10
1 Follows
Rating: 4.1/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 18 of 18 News Items  
विभिन्न रेल खंड़ों में चल रहे कामों के कारण कई रूट पर ट्रेनें प्रभावित रहेंगी। कुछ ट्रेन रद रहेंगी तो कुछ परिवर्तित मार्ग से चलेंगी। ...
Dec 13 2023 (11:09) पटरी पर असामाजिक तत्वों ने रख दिया पत्थर, इंजिन के कैटल गार्ड से टकराया, लोको पायलेट ने रोकी ट्रेन (www.bhaskar.com)
Other News
WR/Western
19678 views
0

News Entry# 533644   
  Past Edits
Dec 13 2023 (11:09)
Station Tag: Pratapnagar/PRTN added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688

Dec 13 2023 (11:09)
Station Tag: Jobat/JOBT added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688
Stations:  Pratapnagar/PRTN   Jobat/JOBT  
खंडाला से जोबट रेलवे स्टेशन के बीच पटरी पर असामाजिक तत्वों ने पत्थर रख दिया। दोपहर में जब ट्रेन आई तो पत्थर इंजिन के आगे लगे...
Dec 11 2023 (18:52) रेलवे ट्रैक पर रखा पत्थर:टकराकर इंजन का कैटल गार्ड टूटा; खंडाला-जोबट के बीच ट्रेन शुरू होने एक सप्ताह में वारदात (www.bhaskar.com)
Other News
WR/Western
31188 views
0

News Entry# 533453   
  Past Edits
Dec 11 2023 (18:52)
Station Tag: Alirajpur/ARPR added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688

Dec 11 2023 (18:52)
Station Tag: Pratapnagar/PRTN added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688

Dec 11 2023 (18:52)
Station Tag: Jobat/JOBT added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688

Dec 11 2023 (18:52)
Train Tag: Pratapnagar - Jobat Passenger Special/09119 added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688
प्रताप नगर से जोबट के लिए चार दिन पहले ही रेल लाइन शुरू की गई। एक सप्ताह के भीतर ही कुछ असामाजिक तत्वों ने रेल पटरी...
Dec 07 2023 (12:58) लोगों का इंतजार हुआ खत्म:जोबट वासियों को मिलेगी ट्रेन की सौगात, वड़ोदरा के लिए रेल सुविधा होगी शुरू (www.bhaskar.com)
New/Special Trains
WR/Western
51962 views
0

News Entry# 532959   
  Past Edits
Dec 07 2023 (12:59)
Station Tag: Pratapnagar/PRTN added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688

Dec 07 2023 (12:59)
Station Tag: Dabhoi Junction/DB added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688

Dec 07 2023 (12:59)
Station Tag: Alirajpur/ARPR added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688

Dec 07 2023 (12:59)
Station Tag: Jobat/JOBT added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688

Dec 07 2023 (12:59)
Train Tag: Pratapnagar - Jobat Passenger Special/09119 added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688
अलीराजपुर जिले के जोबट वासियों का लंबा इंतजार अब खत्म हो गया। वड़ोदरा के लिए आज से ट्रेन की शुरुआत होने जा रही है। रेलवे ने...
Dec 07 2023 (12:58) 5 दिसंबर से जोबट तक दौड़ेगी यात्री ट्रेन, आलीराजपुर आ रही ट्रेन को खंडाला-जोबट तक बढ़ाया जाएगा (www.bhaskar.com)
New/Special Trains
WR/Western
54100 views
0

News Entry# 532958   
  Past Edits
Dec 07 2023 (12:58)
Station Tag: Dabhoi Junction/DB added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688

Dec 07 2023 (12:58)
Station Tag: Pratapnagar/PRTN added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688

Dec 07 2023 (12:58)
Station Tag: Alirajpur/ARPR added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688

Dec 07 2023 (12:58)
Station Tag: Khandala MP/KADA added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688

Dec 07 2023 (12:58)
Station Tag: Jobat/JOBT added by SmallTownTraveller^~/1084688
5 दिसंबर को जोबट रेलवे स्टेशन से गुजरात के प्रतापनगर-वड़ोदरा तक ट्रेन चलने लगेगी। सांसद गुमानसिंह डामोर ने इसकी पुष्टि की है। आलीराजपुर तक आ रही...
Page#    Showing 1 to 18 of 18 News Items  

Go to Full Mobile site