Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed Jun 12 21:05:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 873466-0

PGU/Padugupadu (3 PFs)
Local Name: Kovur
पडूगूपाडू
పడుగుపాడు


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 26 2022 (10:38) by dhssravikiran
Show ALL Trains
Railway Feeder Rd, Chinnapadugupadu, Kovur, SPSR (Nellore) District, Pin- 524137
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 21 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada


No Recent News for PGU/Padugupadu
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 6 of 6 News Items  
Nov 23 2021 (16:27) जबलपुर से गुजरने वाली दो गाड़ियां निरस्त, वापस किया जाएगा किराया (www.naidunia.com)
IR Affairs
WCR/West Central
90014 views
0

News Entry# 470733   
  Past Edits
Nov 23 2021 (16:27)
Station Tag: Nellore/NLR added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Nov 23 2021 (16:27)
Station Tag: Padugupadu/PGU added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Nov 23 2021 (16:27)
Station Tag: Vijayawada Junction/BZA added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Nov 23 2021 (16:27)
Station Tag: Jabalpur Junction/JBP added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836
जबलपुर, नईदुनिया प्रतिनिधि। दक्षिण मध्य रेलवे, विजयवाड़ा मण्डल में से हो रही भारी बारिश के परिणामस्वरूप पुडुगुपाडु-नेल्लोर स्टेशन के मध्य रेलवे ट्रैक पर भारी जल भराव...
Nov 22 2021 (23:41) हटिया-यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस के परिचालन को ले संशय (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
SER/South Eastern
96669 views
2

News Entry# 470669   
  Past Edits
Nov 22 2021 (23:41)
Station Tag: Vijayawada Junction/BZA added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Nov 22 2021 (23:41)
Station Tag: Nellore/NLR added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Nov 22 2021 (23:41)
Station Tag: Padugupadu/PGU added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Nov 22 2021 (23:41)
Station Tag: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Nov 22 2021 (23:41)
Station Tag: Hatia/HTE added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Nov 22 2021 (23:41)
Station Tag: Ranchi Junction/RNC added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836
रांची। संवाददाता
मंगलवार...





Nov 22 2021 (18:03) Bilaspur Railway News: ट्रैक पर पानी भरने के कारण कल रद रहेगी तिरूनेलवेली एक्सप्रेस (www.naidunia.com)
IR Affairs
SECR/South East Central
68754 views
0

News Entry# 470653   
  Past Edits
Nov 22 2021 (18:03)
Station Tag: Nellore/NLR added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Nov 22 2021 (18:03)
Station Tag: Padugupadu/PGU added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Nov 22 2021 (18:03)
Station Tag: Vijayawada Junction/BZA added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Nov 22 2021 (18:03)
Station Tag: Bilaspur Junction/BSP added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836
बिलासपुर। Bilaspur Railway News: दक्षिण मध्य रेलवे के विजयवाड़ा रेल मंडल के अंतर्गत पदगुपाडु - नेल्लोर स्टेशनों के मध्य बारिश की वजह से ब्रिज...
Nov 22 2021 (13:47) रेल पुल पर पानी, 2 और ट्रेनें रद्द (newswing.com)
IR Affairs
SER/South Eastern
76109 views
1

News Entry# 470631   
  Past Edits
Nov 22 2021 (13:47)
Station Tag: Nellore/NLR added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Nov 22 2021 (13:47)
Station Tag: Padugupadu/PGU added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Nov 22 2021 (13:47)
Station Tag: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Nov 22 2021 (13:47)
Station Tag: Vijayawada Junction/BZA added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Nov 22 2021 (13:47)
Station Tag: Hatia/HTE added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Nov 22 2021 (13:47)
Station Tag: Ranchi Junction/RNC added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836
Ranchi: विजयवाड़ा मंडल के पडुगुपाडु-नेल्लूर स्टेशन के बीच रेल पुल पर पानी आ जाने के कारण राज़मपेटा-नंदलूरु सेक्शन पर ट्रेनों का परिचालन बंद कर दिया गया...
Nov 21 2021 (17:46) रद्द एलेप्पी एक्सप्रेस का टिकट कैंसिल नहीं होने पर रिजर्वेशन ऑफिस में यात्रियों का हंगामा (www.livehindustan.com)
Major Accidents/Disruptions
ECR/East Central
85642 views
0

News Entry# 470563   
  Past Edits
Nov 21 2021 (17:46)
Station Tag: Rourkela Junction/ROU added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Nov 21 2021 (17:46)
Station Tag: Padugupadu/PGU added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Nov 21 2021 (17:46)
Station Tag: Nellore/NLR added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Nov 21 2021 (17:46)
Station Tag: Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Nov 21 2021 (17:46)
Station Tag: Dhanbad Junction/DHN added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836
धनबाद, मुख्य संवाददाता
शनिवार...
Page#    Showing 1 to 6 of 6 News Items  

Go to Full Mobile site