Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Apr 15 08:07:52 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

NBJU/New Barauni Junction (2 PFs)
Local Name: Barauni Bypass
न्यू बरौनी जंक्शन
نئ برونی جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 03 2022 (20:55)
Show ALL Trains
College Rd Rly Crossing, Rajwara, Barauni, Distt. - Begusarai, Pin - 851210
State: Bihar

Elevation: 46 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-6
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur


No Recent News for NBJU/New Barauni Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 32
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 32 News Items  next>>
Railway Station : देश में एक शहर को दूसरे शहर से जोड़ने के लिए हजारों ट्रेनें संचालित की जाती हैं। आप भी ट्रेन पकड़ने के लिए...
Sep 20 2023 (14:33) ट्रेन से यात्री का मोबाइल लेकर कूद गया बदमाश (www.livehindustan.com)
Crime/Accidents
SER/South Eastern
30828 views
0

News Entry# 525156   
  Past Edits
Sep 20 2023 (14:33)
Station Tag: Begusarai/BGS added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Sep 20 2023 (14:33)
Station Tag: Tatanagar Junction/TATA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Sep 20 2023 (14:33)
Station Tag: New Barauni Junction/NBJU added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
जमशेदपुर। बिहार के बेगूसराय जिला स्थित डंडारी गांव निवासी अभिषेक यादव की मोबाइल लेकर बदमाश चलती ट्रेन से कूद...
जमशेदपुर।...
Sep 11 2023 (23:30) भारत का एकमात्र Railway Station! जहां एक प्लेटफार्म से दूसरे तक जाने के लिए लेना पड़ता है रिक्शा…. (thebegusarai.in)
IR Affairs
ECR/East Central
38087 views
0

News Entry# 524312   
  Past Edits
Sep 11 2023 (23:30)
Station Tag: Begusarai/BGS added by Padmakant~/2218862

Sep 11 2023 (23:30)
Station Tag: New Barauni Junction/NBJU added by Padmakant~/2218862

Sep 11 2023 (23:30)
Station Tag: Barauni Junction/BJU added by Padmakant~/2218862
Railway Station : भारतीय रेलवे आज देश के हर कोने तक पहुंच चुका है। रेलवे हर कस्बे को बड़े शहर से जोड़ने का काम करता है।...
Aug 25 2023 (18:24) BPSC TRE परीक्षार्थियों की सुविधा के लिए दानापुर से पूर्णियाँ कोर्ट तक चलेगी 2 ट्रिप परीक्षा स्पेशल ट्रेन (m.facebook.com)
New/Special Trains
ECR/East Central
166953 views
0

News Entry# 522699   
  Past Edits
Aug 25 2023 (19:11)
Station Tag: Fatuha Junction/FUT added by KhagariaJn^~/1872250

Aug 25 2023 (19:11)
Train Tag: Danapur - Purnea Court BPSC TR Exam Special/00004 added by KhagariaJn^~/1872250

Aug 25 2023 (18:24)
Station Tag: Danapur/DNR added by KhagariaJn^~/1872250

Aug 25 2023 (18:24)
Station Tag: Patna Junction/PNBE added by KhagariaJn^~/1872250

Aug 25 2023 (18:24)
Station Tag: Patna Saheb/PNC added by KhagariaJn^~/1872250

Aug 25 2023 (18:24)
Station Tag: Barh/BARH added by KhagariaJn^~/1872250

Aug 25 2023 (18:24)
Station Tag: Bakhtiyarpur Junction/BKP added by KhagariaJn^~/1872250

Aug 25 2023 (18:24)
Station Tag: Mokama/MKA added by KhagariaJn^~/1872250

Aug 25 2023 (18:24)
Station Tag: New Barauni Junction/NBJU added by KhagariaJn^~/1872250

Aug 25 2023 (18:24)
Station Tag: Begusarai/BGS added by KhagariaJn^~/1872250

Aug 25 2023 (18:24)
Station Tag: Mansi Junction/MNE added by KhagariaJn^~/1872250

Aug 25 2023 (18:24)
Station Tag: Simri Bakhtiyarpur/SBV added by KhagariaJn^~/1872250

Aug 25 2023 (18:24)
Station Tag: Banmankhi Junction/BNKI added by KhagariaJn^~/1872250

Aug 25 2023 (18:24)
Station Tag: Dauram Madhepura/DMH added by KhagariaJn^~/1872250

Aug 25 2023 (18:24)
Station Tag: Saharsa Junction/SHC added by KhagariaJn^~/1872250

Aug 25 2023 (18:24)
Station Tag: Khagaria Junction/KGG added by KhagariaJn^~/1872250

Aug 25 2023 (18:24)
Train Tag: Purnea Court - Danapur BPSC TR Exam Special/00000 added by KhagariaJn^~/1872250
BPSC TRE परीक्षार्थियों की सुविधा के लिए दानापुर से पूर्णियाँ कोर्ट तक चलेगी 2 ट्रिप परीक्षा स्पेशल ट्रेन
...
Barauni Railway Station Fact: देश में एक ऐसा रेलवे स्टेशन भी है, जहां प्लेटफॉर्म नंबर 1 नहीं है. उस स्टेशन पर प्लेटफॉर्म की शुरुआत प्लेटफॉर्म नंबर...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 32 News Items  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site