Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Jun 13 13:17:40 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2401454-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 4343974-0


MTY/Multai (3 PFs)
Local Name: Multapi
मुलताई


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Tripling

Updated: Mar 05 (12:30)
Show ALL Trains
Station Rd, Multai, PIN - 460661, Distt. - Betul
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur


No Recent News for MTY/Multai
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 26
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 2.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - average (2)
lodging - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 56 News Items  next>>
Apr 01 (12:40) Betul News: ट्रेन से गिरकर 20 वर्षीय युवक की मौत गोरखपुर से यशवंतपुर जा रहा था (www.naidunia.com)
Crime/Accidents
CR/Central
4726 views
0

News Entry# 546814   
  Past Edits
Apr 01 2024 (12:40)
Station Tag: Multai/MTY added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
Stations:  Multai/MTY  
पुलिस द्वारा घटना स्थल से शव मुलताई अस्पताल लाया गया। बताया जा रहा है कि गोरखपुर से मृतक के परिजन आने के बाद सोमवार शव का...
Feb 05 (08:07) Betul News: घर से भागे देवर और भाभी पुलिस गिरफ्त में चलती ट्रेन से कूदे, यह है मामला (www.naidunia.com)
Crime/Accidents
CR/Central
11494 views
0

News Entry# 540122   
  Past Edits
Feb 05 2024 (08:07)
Station Tag: Multai/MTY added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 05 2024 (08:07)
Station Tag: Betul/BZU added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
Stations:  Betul/BZU   Multai/MTY  
एएसआई मजहर हुसैन ने बताया कि शिकायत पर पुलिस द्वारा देवर एवं भाभी को बेंगलुरु से लाया जा रहा था
HighLights...
Jun 19 2023 (19:37) एक बिच्छू की वजह से रोकनी पड़ी अमरावती जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस, जानिए पूरा मामला (www.aajtak.in)
Crime/Accidents
WCR/West Central
71957 views
0

News Entry# 517187   
  Past Edits
Jun 19 2023 (19:37)
Station Tag: Amla Junction/AMLA added by NamanL^~/1604684

Jun 19 2023 (19:37)
Station Tag: Multai/MTY added by NamanL^~/1604684

Jun 19 2023 (19:37)
Station Tag: Jabalpur/JBP added by NamanL^~/1604684

Jun 19 2023 (19:37)
Station Tag: Betul/BZU added by NamanL^~/1604684

Jun 19 2023 (19:37)
Station Tag: Amravati (Terminal)/AMI added by NamanL^~/1604684

Jun 19 2023 (19:37)
Train Tag: Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express/12159 added by NamanL^~/1604684
Betul News: अमरावती जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस में उस वक्त हड़कंप की स्थिति हो गई जब यात्रा कर रहे एक शख्स को बिच्छू ने डंक मार दिया. इससे...
Mar 10 2023 (08:43) SCR PR No. 935 Experimental Stoppage at Multai Railway Station Train No. 19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad   Experimental Stoppage   Arrival/Departure 14.34/14.35 Multai (scr.indianrailways.gov.in)
Temporary Stops
SCR/South Central
IR Press Release
55338 views
1

News Entry# 510148   
  Past Edits
Mar 10 2023 (08:43)
Station Tag: Multai/MTY added by Manoj851120~/2148114

Mar 10 2023 (08:43)
Train Tag: Secunderabad - Jaipur Express/19714 added by Manoj851120~/2148114

Mar 10 2023 (08:43)
Train Tag: Jaipur - Secunderabad Express/19713 added by Manoj851120~/2148114
Train No. 19713 / 19714 Jaipur – Secunderabad – Jaipur Express is provided with additional stoppage at Multai Railway Station o­n an experimental basis for six...
Aug 04 2022 (20:03) हत्या कर रेलवे पटरी पर फेंक दिया था शव, अंधे कत्ल का राजफाश, दो गिरफ्तार (www.naidunia.com)
Crime/Accidents
CR/Central
41487 views
0

News Entry# 494231   
  Past Edits
Aug 04 2022 (20:03)
Station Tag: Maramjhiri/MJY added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Aug 04 2022 (20:03)
Station Tag: Betul/BZU added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Aug 04 2022 (20:03)
Station Tag: Multai/MTY added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836
Stations:  Betul/BZU   Multai/MTY   Maramjhiri/MJY  
मुलताई (नवदुनिया न्यूज) बोरदेही थानांतर्गत आमला छिन्दवाड़ा रेलवे ट्रैक पर संदिग्ध अवस्था में मिले शव की पुलिस ने गुत्थी सुलझाते हुए हत्या का प्रक।रण दर्ज कर...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 56 News Items  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site