Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun Apr 21 16:16:28 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

MLFC/Malda Court (1 PFs)
Local Name: Court Station
मालदा कोर्ट
মালদা কোর্ট


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jun 23 2023 (18:27) by ANGAD_69001~
Show ALL Trains
Station Rd, Rasiladaha, Old Malda, District; Malda. Pin; 732101.
State: West Bengal

Elevation: 30 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Katihar


No Recent News for MLFC/Malda Court
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
1 Follows
Rating: 4.6/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - excellent (6)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 2 of 2 News Items  
May 30 2021 (22:37) कटिहार डिवीजन के हरिश्चंद्रपुर स्टेशन के पास पटरी से उतरी पैसेंजर ट्रेन, हादसे में सारे यात्री सुरक्षित (www.prabhatkhabar.com)
Major Accidents/Disruptions
NFR/Northeast Frontier
46667 views
0

News Entry# 453652   
  Past Edits
May 30 2021 (22:37)
Train Tag: Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special/07520 added by ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐/1366147

May 30 2021 (22:37)
Train Tag: Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special/08520 removed by ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐/1366147

May 30 2021 (22:37)
Station Tag: Malda Court/MLFC added by ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐/1366147
Bengal Train Accident: पश्चिम बंगाल के सिलीगुड़ी से मालदा कोर्ट स्टेशन जाने वाली 08520 डेमू पैसेंजर ट्रेन रविवार को हादसे की शिकार हो गई. कोरोना संकट...
Apr 29 2017 (00:35) विशेष अभियान में सौ से अधिक बेटिकट यात्री धराए (www.jagran.com)
Other News
NFR/Northeast Frontier

News Entry# 301069   
  Past Edits
Apr 29 2017 (00:35)
Station Tag: Malda Court/MLFC added by Rahul K😎🚂~/965197

Apr 29 2017 (00:35)
Station Tag: Katihar Junction/KIR added by Rahul K😎🚂~/965197
कटिहार। डीआरएम चंद्र प्रकाश गुप्ता के नेतृत्व में शुक्रवार को कटिहार-मालदा रेल पथ पर विशेष चे¨कग अभियान चलाया गया। सीनियर डीसीएम बीरेंद्र कुमार मिश्रा द्वारा वाणिज्य...
Page#    Showing 1 to 2 of 2 News Items  

Go to Full Mobile site