Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sun Apr 14 22:51:55 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
no description available
Entry# 2583427-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 3597062-0


LJN/Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)
Local Name: Chhoti Line
लखनऊ जंक्शन पूर्वोत्तर रेलवे
لكهنؤ جنكشن شمال مشرقی ریلوے


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Sep 24 2023 (18:51)
Show ALL Trains
Preeti Nagar, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow 226004
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 121 m above sea level
Type: Terminus   Category: NSG-2
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Lucknow NER


Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 25
Number of Terminating Trains: 25
2 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (359 votes)
cleanliness - good (47)
porters/escalators - good (45)
food - good (43)
transportation - excellent (45)
lodging - good (44)
railfanning - good (45)
sightseeing - good (44)
safety - good (46)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 3813 News Items  next>>
Today (11:43) मुश्किल होगा सफर, आज से 16 तक कैंसिल रहेंगी ये 10 ट्रेनें, देखें लिस्ट (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
NER/North Eastern
4740 views
0

News Entry# 548350   
  Past Edits
Apr 14 2024 (11:43)
Station Tag: Lucknow Junction NER/LJN added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 14 2024 (11:43)
Station Tag: Sahjanwa/SWA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 14 2024 (11:43)
Station Tag: Jagatbela/JTB added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 14 2024 (11:43)
Station Tag: Gonda Junction/GD added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 14 2024 (11:43)
Station Tag: Gorakhpur Junction/GKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 14 2024 (11:43)
Station Tag: Maghar/MHH added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
रेल यात्रियों का सफर मुश्किल होगा। आज से 16 अप्रैल तक 10 ट्रेनें कैंसिल रहेंगी। गोरखपुर-गोंडा रेल खंड पर जगतबेला-सहजनवा-मगहर स्टेशनों के बीच आटोमेटिक सिगनलिंग का...
Today (03:06) अब बेवजह लेट नहीं होंगी गाड़ियां, इस रूट पर आगे-पीछे चलेंगी तीन ट्रेनें, जानें क्या है रेलवे का प्लान (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
NER/North Eastern
3513 views
0

News Entry# 548333   
  Past Edits
Apr 14 2024 (03:07)
Station Tag: Sahjanwa/SWA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 14 2024 (03:07)
Station Tag: Gorakhpur Junction/GKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 14 2024 (03:06)
Station Tag: Maghar/MHH added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 14 2024 (03:06)
Station Tag: Jagatbela/JTB added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 14 2024 (03:06)
Station Tag: Lucknow Junction NER/LJN added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 14 2024 (03:06)
Station Tag: Chhapra Junction/CPR added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
छपरा-लखनऊ रेल रूट पर ऑटोमेटिक सिग्नल सिस्टम लगाने का काम पूरा हो गया है। अब 15 अप्रैल तक इंटरलॉकिंग का काम पूरा होगा। इसके बाद 16...
Today (03:01) आज से 16 तक तक कई ट्रेनें निरस्त रहेंगी (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
NER/North Eastern
4215 views
0

News Entry# 548329   
  Past Edits
Apr 14 2024 (03:01)
Station Tag: Lucknow Junction NER/LJN added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 14 2024 (03:01)
Station Tag: Gonda Junction/GD added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 14 2024 (03:01)
Station Tag: Gorakhpur Junction/GKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 14 2024 (03:01)
Station Tag: Maghar/MHH added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 14 2024 (03:01)
Station Tag: Sahjanwa/SWA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 14 2024 (03:01)
Station Tag: Jagatbela/JTB added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
सफर में आफत लखनऊ। वरिष्ठ संवाददाता रेलवे की ओर से यात्री सुविधा और सुरक्षा...
सफर...
Apr 12 (20:19) पुष्पक समेत कई ट्रेनें दो दिन प्रभावित रहेंगी (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
NER/North Eastern
4456 views
1

News Entry# 548174   
  Past Edits
Apr 12 2024 (22:52)
Station Tag: Lucknow Junction NER/LJN added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 12 2024 (22:52)
Station Tag: Manmad Junction/MMR added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 12 2024 (22:52)
Station Tag: Jalgaon Junction/JL added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 12 2024 (22:52)
Station Tag: Bhusaval Junction/BSL added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
मध्य रेलवे के भुसावल मंडल के जलगांव-मनमाड रेल खंड के बीच स्थित चालीस गांव स्टेशन यार्ड रिमाडलिंग कार्य के चलते प्री-नॉन इंटरलॉक और नॉन इंटरलॉक दिया......
Apr 09 (17:56) अयोध्या से जनकपुर तक चलेगी ट्रेन (www.livehindustan.com)
New/Special Trains
NER/North Eastern
6495 views
0

News Entry# 547755   
  Past Edits
Apr 09 2024 (17:57)
Station Tag: Jaynagar/JYG added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 09 2024 (17:57)
Station Tag: Madhubani/MBI added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 09 2024 (17:56)
Station Tag: Lucknow Junction NER/LJN added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 09 2024 (17:56)
Station Tag: Ayodhya Dham Junction/AY added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 09 2024 (17:56)
Station Tag: Sitamarhi Junction/SMI added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 09 2024 (17:56)
Station Tag: Janakpur Road/JNR added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
राम मंदिर की प्राण प्रतिष्ठा के बाद नेपाल से बड़ी संख्या में श्रद्धालु अयोध्या आ रहे हैं। ऐसे में रेलवे अयोध्या से जनकपुर तक सीधी ट्रेन...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 3813 News Items  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site