Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Apr 19 23:58:55 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3178913-0
Medium; Platform Pic;
Entry# 4523342-0


KQR/Koderma Junction (7 PFs)
Local Name: Jhumri Telaiya
कोडरमा जंक्शन
کوڈرما جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Oct 25 2023 (14:10) by Padmakant
Show ALL Trains
Jn Point - DHN/GAYA/BKRA/KWAR, Jhumri Telaiya, Koderma. Ph No. 06534-222410
State: Jharkhand

Elevation: n/a
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Dhanbad


Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 109
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
1 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - average (9)
food - average (9)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - average (9)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - good (9)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 1244 News Items  next>>
Yesterday (12:05) भीड़ को देखते हुए एक फेरे चलेगी स्पेशल ट्रेन (www.livehindustan.com)
New/Special Trains
ECR/East Central
7211 views
0

News Entry# 548828   
  Past Edits
Apr 18 2024 (12:05)
Station Tag: Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 18 2024 (12:05)
Station Tag: Dhanbad Junction/DHN added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 18 2024 (12:05)
Station Tag: Koderma Junction/KQR added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
यात्रियों की अत्याधिक भीड़ के मद्देनजर रेलवे द्वारा धनबाद से आनंद विहार के लिए एक-एक फेरे स्पेशल ट्रेन का परिचालन किया...
झुमरी...
Apr 17 (21:11) स्टेशन से छूटते ही गोली की तरह पकड़ती है रफ्तार, 21 घंटे में 1300 किमी, अभी बुक करें स्पेशल ट्रेन में टिकट (www.google.com)
New/Special Trains
ECR/East Central
8038 views
0

News Entry# 548752   
  Past Edits
Apr 17 2024 (21:11)
Station Tag: Saharsa Junction/SHC added by the_rail_user/2254341

Apr 17 2024 (21:11)
Station Tag: Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)/PRYJ added by the_rail_user/2254341

Apr 17 2024 (21:11)
Station Tag: Gaya Junction/GAYA added by the_rail_user/2254341

Apr 17 2024 (21:11)
Station Tag: Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)/DDU added by the_rail_user/2254341

Apr 17 2024 (21:11)
Station Tag: Koderma Junction/KQR added by the_rail_user/2254341

Apr 17 2024 (21:11)
Station Tag: Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT added by the_rail_user/2254341

Apr 17 2024 (21:11)
Station Tag: Dhanbad Junction/DHN added by the_rail_user/2254341
PRESENTS
NOTIFICATIONS...


Apr 15 (12:11) मधुपुर में बनेगा रेलवे बाईपास : डॉ. निशिकांत दुबे (www.livehindustan.com)
Politics
ER/Eastern
9382 views
3

News Entry# 548452   
  Past Edits
This is a new feature showing past edits to this News Post.
- चुनाव को लेकर कोई टेंशन नहीं गोड्डा सांसद डॉ. निशिकात दुबे ने कहा कि मधुपुर बाइपास रेल परियोजना के लिए जमीन अधिग्रहण की स्वीकृति मिल...
Apr 14 (07:43) आरपीएफ ने यात्रियों के बीच चलाया जागरुकता अभियान (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
ECR/East Central
5508 views
0

News Entry# 548343   
  Past Edits
Apr 14 2024 (07:43)
Station Tag: Koderma Junction/KQR added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
Stations:  Koderma Junction/KQR  
रेलवे सुरक्षा बल पोस्ट कोडरमा के अधिकारियों व जवानों के द्वारा गुरपा स्टेशन पर प्रतीक्षारत व ट्रेन से उतरने वाले यात्रियों के बीच जागरूकता अभियान...
झुमरी...
Apr 13 (21:21) रेलवे की हाईटेंशन तार की चपेट में मजदूर झुलसा, दो घायल (www.livehindustan.com)
Crime/Accidents
ECR/East Central
1095 views
1

News Entry# 548312   
  Past Edits
Apr 14 2024 (07:45)
Station Tag: Koderma Junction/KQR added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
Stations:  Koderma Junction/KQR  
सुरक्षा मानकों की लापरवाही का बड़ा मामला सामने आया है। इसकी अनदेखी कार्यरत मजदूर को जान पर भारी पड़ सकता था। संयोग ही था कि उसकी...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 1244 News Items  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site