Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Thu Feb 22 13:39:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

CJE/Kanchipuram East (1 PFs)
Local Name: Old Kanchipuram
कांचीपुरम पूरब
காஞ்சிபுரம் கிழக்கு


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Oct 29 2023 (12:03)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Road, Periya Kanchipuram, Kanchipuram Dist., Pin- 631502
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 83 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: HG-1
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: MGR Chennai


No Recent News for CJE/Kanchipuram East
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 News Items  
Sep 19 2019 (23:42) 26 Dussehra, Diwali and X-mas Special Trains between Kacheguda and Srikakulam Road (scr.indianrailways.gov.in)
New/Special Trains
SCoR/South Coast
IR Press Release
144085 views
0

News Entry# 391458   
  Past Edits
Sep 19 2019 (23:49)
Station Tag: Chipurupalle/CPP added by SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~/1757335

Sep 19 2019 (23:49)
Station Tag: Vizianagaram Junction/VZM added by SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~/1757335

Sep 19 2019 (23:49)
Station Tag: Kottavalasa Junction/KTV added by SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~/1757335

Sep 19 2019 (23:42)
Station Tag: Kacheguda/KCG added by SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~/1757335

Sep 19 2019 (23:42)
Station Tag: Rayanapadu/RYP added by SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~/1757335

Sep 19 2019 (23:42)
Station Tag: Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP added by SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~/1757335

Sep 19 2019 (23:42)
Station Tag: Srikakulam Road/CHE added by SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~/1757335

Sep 19 2019 (23:42)
Station Tag: Kanchipuram East/CJE added by SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~/1757335
Posted by: Sri^~ 220 news posts
In order to clear extra rush of passengers in view of Dussehra, Diwali and Winter season (X-mas & New Year), SCR will run 26 special trains...
Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 News Items  

Go to Full Mobile site