Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Jun 18 20:39:56 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

CTH/Chikalthan (1 PFs)
Local Name: Chikalthana
चिकलथान
चिकलठाण / چیکل تھان


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Sep 08 2023 (14:53) by Yusuf_Azhar^
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Rd., Near Aurangabad Airport, Chikalthan, Aurangabad, Aurangabad Dist., Pin - 431007
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 580 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Hazur Sahib Nanded


No Recent News for CTH/Chikalthan
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 2 of 2 News Items  
Jan 13 2019 (08:29) Pit line at Aurangabad Railway Station demanded (epaperlokmat.in)
New Facilities/Technology
SCR/South Central
113642 views
1

News Entry# 373848   
  Past Edits
This is a new feature showing past edits to this News Post.
The hearing on petition submitted for getting permission to establishing a new railway pit line has completed and orders are expected soon. The new pit line...

Nov 04 2014 (18:24) Fast Passenger Train between Chikmagalur-Yesvantpur-Chikmagalur (irctcnews.in)
New/Special Trains

News Entry# 200193   
  Past Edits
Nov 04 2014 (6:24PM)
Station Tag: Yesvantpur Junction/YPR added by irctcinblogspotcom/879948

Nov 04 2014 (6:24PM)
Station Tag: Chikalthan/CTH added by irctcinblogspotcom/879948

Nov 04 2014 (6:24PM)
Train Tag: Chikkamagalur - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger/56277 added by irctcinblogspotcom/879948
rain Nos. 56277/56278 Chikmagalur-Yesvantpur-Chikmagalur Fast Passenger on 04th November, 2014.The Fast Passenger trains will be flagged off by Ms. SHOBHA KARANDLAJE, Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Udupi-Chikmagalur)at...
Page#    Showing 1 to 2 of 2 News Items  

Go to Full Mobile site