Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Apr 19 09:38:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Scenic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2472330-0
Close-up; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2509758-0


FDB/Faridabad (5 PFs)
Local Name: Old Faridabad
फरीदाबाद
فرید آباد


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 28 2022 (11:11)
Show ALL Trains
Sant Nagar, Sector 20A, Faridabad, PIN 121003
State: Haryana

Elevation: 302 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for FDB/Faridabad
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 65
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.0/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - average (6)
food - poor (3)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 324 News Items  next>>
Feb 27 (20:52) तिलक ब्रिज, गुरुग्राम, फरीदाबाद, पलवल समेत 43 स्टेशनों को निखारेगा रेलवे, पुननिर्माण होगा (www.amarujala.com)
19244 views
0

News Entry# 543105   
  Past Edits
Feb 27 2024 (20:52)
Station Tag: Kotdwar/KTW added by scsharma1986/746156

Feb 27 2024 (20:52)
Station Tag: Garhmuktesar/GMS added by scsharma1986/746156

Feb 27 2024 (20:52)
Station Tag: Aonla/AO added by scsharma1986/746156

Feb 27 2024 (20:52)
Station Tag: Bulandshahr/BSC added by scsharma1986/746156

Feb 27 2024 (20:52)
Station Tag: Balamau Junction/BLM added by scsharma1986/746156

Feb 27 2024 (20:52)
Station Tag: Unchahar Junction/UCR added by scsharma1986/746156

Feb 27 2024 (20:52)
Station Tag: Meerut City Junction/MTC added by scsharma1986/746156

Feb 27 2024 (20:52)
Station Tag: Palwal/PWL added by scsharma1986/746156

Feb 27 2024 (20:52)
Station Tag: Faridabad/FDB added by scsharma1986/746156

Feb 27 2024 (20:52)
Station Tag: Gurgaon/GGN added by scsharma1986/746156

Feb 27 2024 (20:52)
Station Tag: Tilak Bridge/TKJ added by scsharma1986/746156
प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने सोमवार को लगभग 41,000 करोड़ रुपये की 2000 से अधिक रेलवे बुनियादी ढांचा परियोजनाओं का शिलान्यास और उद्घाटन किया। विश्व का सबसे...
Feb 27 (14:43) Faridabad News: फरीदाबाद को 500 करोड़ से दो स्टेशन, दो आरओबी और एक अंडरपास की सौगात (www.amarujala.com)
New Facilities/Technology
NR/Northern
15325 views
2

News Entry# 543082   
  Past Edits
Feb 27 2024 (14:45)
Station Tag: Sarai Kansrai/SON added by Vivi_007/2113413

Feb 27 2024 (14:45)
Station Tag: Chata/CHJ added by Vivi_007/2113413

Feb 27 2024 (14:45)
Station Tag: Tuglakabad/TKD added by Vivi_007/2113413

Feb 27 2024 (14:45)
Train Tag: Taj Express/12279 added by Vivi_007/2113413

Feb 27 2024 (14:45)
Train Tag: Taj Express/12280 added by Vivi_007/2113413

Feb 27 2024 (14:44)
Station Tag: Ballabh Garh/BVH added by Vivi_007/2113413

Feb 27 2024 (14:44)
Station Tag: Faridabad New Town/FDN added by Vivi_007/2113413

Feb 27 2024 (14:43)
Station Tag: Faridabad/FDB added by Vivi_007/2113413
फरीदाबाद। प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने सोमवार को शहर की जनता को लगभग 500 करोड़ की सौगातों से मालामाल कर दिया। वीडियो कांफ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से उन्होंने...
हरियाणा के फरीदाबाद के न्यू टाउन रेलवे स्टेशन के पास मेंटेनेंस की गाड़ी अचानक से पटरी से उतर गई। इसके चलते असावटी रेलवे स्टेशन की ओर...
Jan 24 (08:31) PM Modi to inaugurate section connecting eastern, western freight corridors (www.msn.com)
New Facilities/Technology
8088 views
0

News Entry# 538509   
  Past Edits
Jan 24 2024 (08:31)
Station Tag: Faridabad/FDB added by karbang~/50057

Jan 24 2024 (08:31)
Station Tag: Boraki/BRKY added by karbang~/50057
Stations:  Faridabad/FDB   Boraki/BRKY  
Prime Minister Narendra Modi will on Thursday inaugurate the double line, electrified section of the crucial connectivity between the Western and the Eastern Dedicated Freight Corridors...
Oct 31 2023 (21:41) Delhi Metro: फ़रीदाबाद से IGI Airport तक सीधी कनेक्टिविटी, जानिए चौथे चरण के लिए दिल्ली मेट्रो की नई तैयारी (www.totalonlinenews.com)
New/Special Trains
11985 views
1

News Entry# 529600   
  Past Edits
Oct 31 2023 (21:59)
Station Tag: Faridabad/FDB added by totalonlinenews/2224273

Oct 31 2023 (21:59)
Station Tag: New Delhi/NDLS added by totalonlinenews/2224273
Stations:  New Delhi/NDLS   Faridabad/FDB  
Delhi metro news: दिल्ली मेट्रो ने अपने चौथे चरण की कई परियोजनाओं पर तेजी से काम शुरू कर दिया है। डीएमआरसी के मुताबिक, दिल्ली मेट्रो फेज-4...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 324 News Items  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site