Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Wed Feb 21 06:26:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1319935-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 5231087-0


DTVL/Datiwali (2 PFs)
Local Name: Dativali Cabin
दातिवली


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 06 2023 (19:38)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Road, Datiwali Gaon, Thane - 400612
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus


No Recent News for DTVL/Datiwali
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 2 of 2 News Items  
Dec 15 2016 (11:13) Construction of 'Panvel-Vasai-Virar' suburban route with 11 new stations (www.lokmat.com)
New Facilities/Technology
CR/Central

News Entry# 288694   
  Past Edits
This is a new feature showing past edits to this News Post.
New 11 stations will be constructed in addition to existing 13 stations:
१....
Page#    Showing 1 to 2 of 2 News Items  

Go to Full Mobile site