Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed Jun 26 04:07:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

CRWL/Chak Rakhwal (2 PFs)
Local Name: Chak Rakwalan
चक रखवाल
چک ركھوال


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 09 2023 (01:37)
Show ALL Trains
Chack Rakwalan, District Udhampur - 182121
State: Jammu and Kashmir

Elevation: 710 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: HG-3
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for CRWL/Chak Rakhwal
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 3 of 3 News Items  
Mar 06 2022 (21:56) श्री आशुतोष गंगल महाप्रबंधक, उत्तर रेलवे द्वारा श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटरा-जम्मूतवी–पठानकोट कैंट रेलखंड का निरीक्षणI (www.arthparkash.com)
IR Affairs
NR/Northern
96665 views
0

News Entry# 479498   
  Past Edits
Mar 06 2022 (22:00)
Station Tag: Hira Nagar/HRNR added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Mar 06 2022 (22:00)
Station Tag: Samba/SMBX added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Mar 06 2022 (21:56)
Station Tag: Udhampur/UHP added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Mar 06 2022 (21:56)
Station Tag: Chak Rakhwal/CRWL added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Mar 06 2022 (21:56)
Station Tag: Chhan Arorian/CHNR added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Mar 06 2022 (21:56)
Station Tag: Kathua/KTHU added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Mar 06 2022 (21:56)
Station Tag: Sujanpur/SJNP added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Mar 06 2022 (21:56)
Station Tag: Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Mar 06 2022 (21:56)
Station Tag: Pathankot Cantt/PTKC added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Mar 06 2022 (21:56)
Station Tag: Jammu Tawi/JAT added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Mar 06 2022 (21:56)
Station Tag: Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836
श्री आशुतोष गंगल महाप्रबंधक, उत्तर रेलवे द्वारा श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटरा-जम्मूतवी–पठानकोट कैंट रेल
श्री...
Mar 06 2022 (21:54) जम्मू-कश्मीर: सांबा-हीरानगर के बीच 120 की रफ्तार से दौड़ेगी ट्रेन, ट्रैक तैयार (www.amarujala.com)
IR Affairs
NR/Northern
72943 views
0

News Entry# 479497   
  Past Edits
Mar 06 2022 (21:54)
Station Tag: Reasi/REASI added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Mar 06 2022 (21:54)
Station Tag: Banihal/BAHL added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Mar 06 2022 (21:54)
Station Tag: Baramula/BRML added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Mar 06 2022 (21:54)
Station Tag: Srinagar Kashmir/SINA added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Mar 06 2022 (21:54)
Station Tag: Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Mar 06 2022 (21:54)
Station Tag: Udhampur/UHP added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Mar 06 2022 (21:54)
Station Tag: Chak Rakhwal/CRWL added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Mar 06 2022 (21:54)
Station Tag: Pathankot Cantt/PTKC added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Mar 06 2022 (21:54)
Station Tag: Jammu Tawi/JAT added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Mar 06 2022 (21:54)
Station Tag: Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Mar 06 2022 (21:54)
Station Tag: Hira Nagar/HRNR added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836

Mar 06 2022 (21:54)
Station Tag: Samba/SMBX added by Adittyaa Sharma/1421836
विस्तार सांबा-हीरानगर सेक्शन के बीच 120 किलोमीटर प्रति घंटे की रफ्तार से ट्रेन चलेगी। इसके लिए ट्रैक तैयार किया गया है। रेलवे जल्द इस सेक्शन को...
Jan 26 2014 (07:35) रेलवे ने स्टेशनों के नाम और कोड निर्धारित किए (www.jagran.com)
Other News
NR/Northern

News Entry# 165515   
  Past Edits
Jan 26 2014 (8:16AM)
Station Tag: Chak Rakhwal/CRWL added by অনুপম**/401739
Stations:  Chak Rakhwal/CRWL  
भारतीय रेलवे ने कटड़ा रेलवे स्टेशन और कटड़ा-ऊधमपुर के बीच स्थित एकमात्र रेलवे स्टेशन चक रकवाल का नाम और उसका कोड निर्धारित कर दिया है।
चक...
Page#    Showing 1 to 3 of 3 News Items  

Go to Full Mobile site