Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon May 27 22:41:49 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 749801-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2823985-0

BNDM/Bondamunda (2 PFs)
Local Name: Pograbahal
बन्डामुन्डा
ବନ୍ଦମୁଣ୍ଡା


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Aug 06 2023 (17:11) by Superfast_Express^~
Show ALL Trains
Sector-E, Bondamunda, Rourkela, Dist- Sundargarh.
State: Odisha

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Chakradharpur


No Recent News for BNDM/Bondamunda
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 11
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.1/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 443 News Items  next>>
May 24 (07:25) बंडामुंडा रेलवे अस्पताल में चला सफाई अभियान (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
SER/South Eastern
4515 views
0

News Entry# 553469   
  Past Edits
May 24 2024 (07:25)
Station Tag: Chakradharpur/CKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 24 2024 (07:25)
Station Tag: Bondamunda/BNDM added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
Stations:  Chakradharpur/CKP   Bondamunda/BNDM  
चक्रधरपुर रेल मंडल के बंडामुंडा रेलवे अस्पताल द्वारा गुरुवार को स्वच्छता अभियान के तहत सफाई अभियान चलाया गया। इस दौरान अस्पताल...
चक्रधरपुर।...
May 06 (17:58) रेलवे के 11 कर्मचारी बर्खास्त, 145 पर लटकी तलवार (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
SER/South Eastern
7713 views
0

News Entry# 551171   
  Past Edits
May 06 2024 (17:58)
Station Tag: Dangoaposi/DPS added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 06 2024 (17:58)
Station Tag: Bondamunda/BNDM added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 06 2024 (17:58)
Station Tag: Tatanagar Junction/TATA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 06 2024 (17:58)
Station Tag: Chakradharpur/CKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
चक्रधरपुर रेल मंडल को बिना बताए और अनुमति लिए आंखों का ऑपरेशन (लेसिक सर्जरी) कराने वाले स्टेशन मास्टर, गार्ड, लोको पायलट, तकनीशियन व अन्य श्रेणी के......
Apr 25 (23:11) 161 प्वाइंट्समैन को ए श्रेणी में मिली पदोन्नति (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
SER/South Eastern
19397 views
0

News Entry# 549887   
  Past Edits
Apr 25 2024 (23:11)
Station Tag: Kandra Junction/KND added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 25 2024 (23:11)
Station Tag: Adityapur/ADTP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 25 2024 (23:11)
Station Tag: Sini Junction/SINI added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 25 2024 (23:11)
Station Tag: Dangoaposi/DPS added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 25 2024 (23:11)
Station Tag: Jharsuguda Junction/JSG added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 25 2024 (23:11)
Station Tag: Rourkela Junction/ROU added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 25 2024 (23:11)
Station Tag: Bondamunda/BNDM added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 25 2024 (23:11)
Station Tag: Tatanagar Junction/TATA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
चक्रधरपुर रेल मंडल के ऑपरेटिंग विभाग में कार्यरत 161 प्वाइंट्समैन को पदोन्नति दी गयी है। इसको लेकर चक्रधरपुर रेल मंडल के कार्मिक विभाग द्वारा लिस्ट...
चक्रधरपुर।...
Apr 22 (07:54) नव निर्मित रेल ब्रिज के गार्डवाल में आई दरार (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
SER/South Eastern
16086 views
0

News Entry# 549305   
  Past Edits
Apr 22 2024 (07:54)
Station Tag: Chakradharpur/CKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 22 2024 (07:54)
Station Tag: Bano/BANO added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 22 2024 (07:54)
Station Tag: Nuagaon/NXN added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 22 2024 (07:54)
Station Tag: Ranchi Junction/RNC added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 22 2024 (07:54)
Station Tag: Bondamunda/BNDM added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
रांची से बंडामुंडा के बीच बने द्वितीय रेल लाइन के बानो और नुआगांव रेलवे स्टेशन के बीच देव नदी पर बनाये गए नए ब्रिज नंबर-671 के...
Apr 11 (23:57) शिविर में 132 रेलकर्मियों की हुई स्वास्थ्य जांच (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
SER/South Eastern
13711 views
0

News Entry# 548088   
  Past Edits
Apr 11 2024 (23:57)
Station Tag: Rourkela Junction/ROU added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 11 2024 (23:57)
Station Tag: Bondamunda/BNDM added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Apr 11 2024 (23:57)
Station Tag: Chakradharpur/CKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
बंडामुंडा रेलवे अस्पताल तथा राउरकेला जयप्रकाश अस्पताल के संयुक्त सौजन्य से बिमलगढ़ रेल अस्पताल में स्वास्थ्य जांच शिविर का आयोजन किया...
चक्रधरपुर।...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 443 News Items  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site