Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue May 28 17:00:06 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 836724-0
Small Station Board;
Entry# 3553907-0

BVNR/Bhavani Nagar (1 PFs)
Local Name: Bichud
भवानी नगर
भवानी नगर


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 28 (09:31)
Show ALL Trains
Tasgaon Rd
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 579 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Pune


No Recent News for BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 3 of 3 News Items  
Jul 15 2020 (18:06) Important infrastructure works on 23 FOB locations on CR since lockdown (cr.indianrailways.gov.in)
Other News
CR/Central
IR Press Release
443834 views
0

News Entry# 414260   
  Past Edits
Jul 15 2020 (18:06)
Station Tag: Bhavani Nagar/BVNR added by Forever Railfan/248735

Jul 15 2020 (18:06)
Station Tag: Talegaon/TGN added by Forever Railfan/248735

Jul 15 2020 (18:06)
Station Tag: Chinchwad/CCH added by Forever Railfan/248735

Jul 15 2020 (18:06)
Station Tag: Kadethan/KDTN added by Forever Railfan/248735

Jul 15 2020 (18:06)
Station Tag: Daund Junction/DD added by Forever Railfan/248735

Jul 15 2020 (18:06)
Station Tag: Shegaon/SEG added by Forever Railfan/248735

Jul 15 2020 (18:06)
Station Tag: Nasik Road/NK added by Forever Railfan/248735

Jul 15 2020 (18:06)
Station Tag: Nandura/NN added by Forever Railfan/248735

Jul 15 2020 (18:06)
Station Tag: Amravati (Terminal)/AMI added by Forever Railfan/248735

Jul 15 2020 (18:06)
Station Tag: Chandur Bazar/CNDB added by Forever Railfan/248735

Jul 15 2020 (18:06)
Station Tag: Akola Junction/AK added by Forever Railfan/248735

Jul 15 2020 (18:06)
Station Tag: New Amravati/NAVI added by Forever Railfan/248735

Jul 15 2020 (18:06)
Station Tag: Bhusaval Junction/BSL added by Forever Railfan/248735

Jul 15 2020 (18:06)
Station Tag: Wardha Junction/WR added by Forever Railfan/248735

Jul 15 2020 (18:06)
Station Tag: Atgaon/ATG added by Forever Railfan/248735

Jul 15 2020 (18:06)
Station Tag: Ambivli/ABY added by Forever Railfan/248735

Jul 15 2020 (18:06)
Station Tag: Ambernath/ABH added by Forever Railfan/248735

Jul 15 2020 (18:06)
Station Tag: Vadala Road/VDLR added by Forever Railfan/248735

Jul 15 2020 (18:06)
Station Tag: Belapur CBD/BEPR added by Forever Railfan/248735

Jul 15 2020 (18:06)
Station Tag: Dombivli/DI added by Forever Railfan/248735
Ever since the lockdown was announced in last week of March 2020, in addition to running freight trains for keeping essential supplies without break and running...
Jul 08 2019 (19:10) Pune-Miraj rail route: 16km of track doubling to reduce time travel by 20 minutes (m.hindustantimes.com)
Other News
CR/Central
128043 views
2

News Entry# 386238   
  Past Edits
Jul 08 2019 (19:11)
Station Tag: Miraj Junction/MRJ added by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~/36147

Jul 08 2019 (19:11)
Station Tag: Pune Junction/PUNE added by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~/36147

Jul 08 2019 (19:11)
Station Tag: Takari/TKR added by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~/36147

Jul 08 2019 (19:11)
Station Tag: Bhavani Nagar/BVNR added by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~/36147

Jul 08 2019 (19:11)
Station Tag: Shenoli/SNE added by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~/36147
Total cost of the project is Rs 3,000 crore, the work of the first phase commenced last year in the month of March when the ministry...

1 Public Posts - Mon Jul 08, 2019

5 Public Posts - Tue Jul 09, 2019





Jun 29 2019 (23:21) पुणे- कोल्हापूरदरम्यान सर्व पॅसेंजर गाड्या रद्द (www.esakal.com)
Major Accidents/Disruptions
CR/Central
290712 views
0

News Entry# 385580   
  Past Edits
Jun 29 2019 (23:28)
Station Tag: Ghorpuri/GPR added by ✒^~/1269766

Jun 29 2019 (23:28)
Station Tag: Sasvad Road/SSV added by ✒^~/1269766

Jun 29 2019 (23:28)
Station Tag: Nira/NIRA added by ✒^~/1269766

Jun 29 2019 (23:28)
Station Tag: Lonand Junction/LNN added by ✒^~/1269766

Jun 29 2019 (23:28)
Station Tag: Bhavani Nagar/BVNR added by ✒^~/1269766

Jun 29 2019 (23:28)
Station Tag: Karad/KRD added by ✒^~/1269766

Jun 29 2019 (23:28)
Station Tag: Sangli/SLI added by ✒^~/1269766

Jun 29 2019 (23:28)
Station Tag: Miraj Junction/MRJ added by ✒^~/1269766

Jun 29 2019 (23:28)
Station Tag: Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP added by ✒^~/1269766

Jun 29 2019 (23:28)
Station Tag: Pune Junction/PUNE added by ✒^~/1269766

Jun 29 2019 (23:28)
Train Tag: Satara - Pune DEMU/71426 added by ✒^~/1269766

Jun 29 2019 (23:28)
Train Tag: Pune - Satara DEMU/71425 added by ✒^~/1269766

Jun 29 2019 (23:28)
Train Tag: SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU/71420 added by ✒^~/1269766

Jun 29 2019 (23:28)
Train Tag: Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU/71419 added by ✒^~/1269766

Jun 29 2019 (23:22)
Station Tag: Takari/TKR added by ✒^~/1269766

Jun 29 2019 (23:22)
Station Tag: Shenoli/SNE added by ✒^~/1269766
ओगलेवाडी - पुणे-कोल्हापूर लोहमार्गावरील शेणोली-भवानीनगर-ताकारी स्थानकांच्या दरम्यान दुहेरीकरणाचे काम सुरू असल्याने ३० जूनअखेर पुणे-कोल्हापूर, कोल्हापूर-पुणे, सातारा- कोल्हापूर आणि कोल्हापूर-सातारा या दररोज धावणाऱ्या चार पॅसेंजर गाड्या रद्द...

Page#    Showing 1 to 3 of 3 News Items  

Go to Full Mobile site