Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Jun 20 14:42:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2028563-0
Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3154307-0


BBU/Bhabua Road (5 PFs)
Local Name: Mohania
भभुआ रोड
بھبھوا روڈ


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 04 2023 (14:30) by ItzAbhi^~
Show ALL Trains
Mohania, Bhabua, Pincode; 821109, Tel; 06187-222222, Distt; Kaimur
State: Bihar

Elevation: 75 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Pt. DD Upadhyaya (Mughalsarai)


No Recent News for BBU/Bhabua Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 71
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
0 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
porters/escalators - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 93 News Items  next>>
Mar 15 (12:18) ट्रेन पर चढ़ते समय यात्री की मोबाइल चोरी (www.livehindustan.com)
Crime/Accidents
SER/South Eastern
9874 views
0

News Entry# 545274   
  Past Edits
Mar 15 2024 (12:18)
Station Tag: Bhabhar/BAH removed by जय श्रीराम🙌🙌🙌🙏🙏🙏/1421836

Mar 15 2024 (12:18)
Station Tag: Bhabua Road/BBU added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Mar 15 2024 (12:18)
Station Tag: Bhabhar/BAH added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Mar 15 2024 (12:18)
Station Tag: Tatanagar Junction/TATA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
जमशेदपुर। जुगसलाई निवासी प्रिंस कुमार गुप्ता की मोबाइल दिल्ली पुरी पुरुषोत्तम एक्सप्रेस पर चढ़ने के दौरान चोरी हो...
जमशेदपुर।...
Aug 23 2023 (11:29) A major train accident was averted in Jharkhand, had the station master not shown readiness, hundreds of lives would have been lost (bollywoodwallah.in)
Major Accidents/Disruptions
ECR/East Central
67506 views
1

News Entry# 522504   
  Past Edits
Aug 23 2023 (11:29)
Station Tag: Howrah Junction/HWH added by TheTrainBuizz^~/2111393

Aug 23 2023 (11:29)
Station Tag: Bhabua Road/BBU added by TheTrainBuizz^~/2111393

Aug 23 2023 (11:29)
Train Tag: Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express/12178 added by TheTrainBuizz^~/2111393
Down Chambal Express (12178) passed the red signal near Bhabhua Road on Monday night causing panic in Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay and Dhanbad Railway Division. The...
Aug 01 2023 (00:15) Jammu Tawi-Sealdah express jumps red signal, train driver suspended (www.indiatoday.in)
Major Accidents/Disruptions
ECR/East Central
57141 views
0

News Entry# 520698   
  Past Edits
Aug 01 2023 (00:15)
Station Tag: Bhabua Road/BBU added by PrakharYadav^~/622971

Aug 01 2023 (00:15)
Train Tag: Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express/22318 added by PrakharYadav^~/622971
The train from Jammu to Sealdah ignored a red signal at a station on Sunday. After railway officials were informed, the loco pilot and assistant...
Jul 31 2023 (12:06) भभुआ में टला बालासोर जैसा हादसा, लाल सिग्नल तोड़ रिवर्सिबल लाइन पर दौड़ी जम्मूतवी सियाल्दह एक्सप्रेस (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
ECR/East Central
59327 views
1

News Entry# 520655   
  Past Edits
Jul 31 2023 (12:06)
Station Tag: Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)/DDU added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Jul 31 2023 (12:06)
Station Tag: Balasore/BLS added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Jul 31 2023 (12:06)
Station Tag: Bhabua Road/BBU added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
डीआरएम को जानकारी दी गई कि स्टेशन के पश्चिमी केबिन के पास रेड सिग्नल दिया गया था। प्लेटफॉर्म संख्या तीन पर आसनसोल पैसेंजर ट्रेन खड़ी थी।...


Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 93 News Items  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site