Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Wed Feb 21 06:03:16 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Night Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5246269-0
Night Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5246269-2


BSBS/Banaras (8 PFs)
Local Name: Manduadih
बनारस
बनारसः / بنارس


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 17 2023 (18:51) by PBPJVK~
Show ALL Trains
DLW Road(SH-74), Manduadih, District-Varanasi, Pincode-221103.
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 77 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Varanasi


No Recent News for BSBS/Banaras
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 25
Number of Originating Trains: 28
Number of Terminating Trains: 27
3 Follows
Rating: 4.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
transportation - excellent (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
sightseeing - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (6)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 477 News Items  next>>
Feb 19 (19:38) रेलवे ट्रैक पार कर रहे जेसीबी से टकराई लोकमान्य तिलक एक्सप्रेस (www.amarujala.com)
2533 views
0

News Entry# 541988   
  Past Edits
Feb 19 2024 (19:38)
Station Tag: Banaras/BSBS added by scsharma1986/746156

Feb 19 2024 (19:38)
Train Tag: Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express/12167 added by scsharma1986/746156

Feb 19 2024 (19:38)
Train Tag: Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12168 added by scsharma1986/746156
बनारस से मुंबई जा रही लोकमान्य तिलक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस रेलवे ट्रैक पार कर रहे जेसीबी से टकरा गई। टक्कर इतनी जबरदस्त थी कि जेसीबी का एक...
Feb 18 (22:34) ट्रेनों और बसों में तिल रखने की जगह नहीं बची (www.livehindustan.com)
Other News
NR/Northern
4873 views
0

News Entry# 541927   
  Past Edits
Feb 18 2024 (22:34)
Station Tag: Varanasi City/BCY added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 18 2024 (22:34)
Station Tag: Banaras/BSBS added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 18 2024 (22:34)
Station Tag: Varanasi Junction/BSB added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
पुलिस भर्ती की लिखित परीक्षा देने आए अभ्यर्थी रविवार दोपहर से रात तक ट्रेनों और बसों से गंतव्य को गए। इस दौरान कैंट, बनारस, वाराणसी सिटी...
Feb 15 (23:11) बदल रहा है गोरखपुर: वाराणसी रूट पर चलेगी वंदेभारत, अगले साल तक पूरी हो जाएगी लाइन (www.amarujala.com)
New/Special Trains
NER/North Eastern
9647 views
0

News Entry# 541554   
  Past Edits
Feb 15 2024 (23:11)
Station Tag: Gorakhpur Junction/GKP added by PrakharYadav^~/622971

Feb 15 2024 (23:11)
Station Tag: Banaras/BSBS added by PrakharYadav^~/622971
अगले साल से ट्रेन से बनारस जाना और भी आसान हो जाएगा। इस रूट पर भटनी से औंड़िहार के बीच 125 किमी ट्रैक का दोहरीकरण कार्य...
Feb 15 (11:02) जलंधर कैंट–वाराणसी और बठिंडा-बनारस के बीच चलेगी अनारक्षित स्पेशल रेलगाड़ियाँ (04 फेरे) (nr.indianrailways.gov.in)
New/Special Trains
NR/Northern
IR Press Release
17846 views
1

News Entry# 541455   
  Past Edits
Feb 15 2024 (11:02)
Station Tag: Bathinda Junction/BTI added by SHIV_SHANKAR^~/2143931

Feb 15 2024 (11:02)
Station Tag: Jalandhar Cantt. Junction/JRC added by SHIV_SHANKAR^~/2143931

Feb 15 2024 (11:02)
Station Tag: Varanasi Junction/BSB added by SHIV_SHANKAR^~/2143931

Feb 15 2024 (11:02)
Station Tag: Banaras/BSBS added by SHIV_SHANKAR^~/2143931
सर्वसंबंधित को सूचित किया जाता है कि रेलयात्रियो की सुविधा तथा अतिरिक्त भीड़भाड़ की निकासी हेतु रेलवे ने जलंधर कैंट–वाराणसी और बठिंडा-बनारस के बीच अनारक्षित स्पेशल...
South Western Railway (SWR) has replaced the conventional ICF coaches of Train number 17323/17324 Hubballi Banaras (Varanasi) Hubballi Express with LHB coaches from yesterday (9th February).

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 477 News Items  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site