Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Jun 22 04:50:32 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

BVH/Ballabh Garh (5 PFs)
Local Name: Balramgarh
बल्लभ गढ़
بللبھگڑھ


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 21 2023 (11:06)
Show ALL Trains
Ballabhgarh Railway station, Sector 25, Faridabad, PIN 121001
State: Haryana

Elevation: 204 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for BVH/Ballabh Garh
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 17
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - average (2)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - average (3)
safety - average (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 62 News Items  next>>
Feb 27 (14:43) Faridabad News: फरीदाबाद को 500 करोड़ से दो स्टेशन, दो आरओबी और एक अंडरपास की सौगात (www.amarujala.com)
New Facilities/Technology
NR/Northern
35892 views
2

News Entry# 543082   
  Past Edits
Feb 27 2024 (14:45)
Station Tag: Sarai Kansrai/SON added by Vivi_007/2113413

Feb 27 2024 (14:45)
Station Tag: Chata/CHJ added by Vivi_007/2113413

Feb 27 2024 (14:45)
Station Tag: Tuglakabad/TKD added by Vivi_007/2113413

Feb 27 2024 (14:45)
Train Tag: Taj Express/12279 added by Vivi_007/2113413

Feb 27 2024 (14:45)
Train Tag: Taj Express/12280 added by Vivi_007/2113413

Feb 27 2024 (14:44)
Station Tag: Ballabh Garh/BVH added by Vivi_007/2113413

Feb 27 2024 (14:44)
Station Tag: Faridabad New Town/FDN added by Vivi_007/2113413

Feb 27 2024 (14:43)
Station Tag: Faridabad/FDB added by Vivi_007/2113413
फरीदाबाद। प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने सोमवार को शहर की जनता को लगभग 500 करोड़ की सौगातों से मालामाल कर दिया। वीडियो कांफ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से उन्होंने...
Jun 25 2023 (17:58) Haryana News: फरीदाबाद से पलवल तक होगा मेट्रो का विस्तार, CM खट्टर ने हरियाणा को और क्या दिया गिफ्ट (navbharattimes.indiatimes.com)
DMRC/Delhi Metro
14941 views
0

News Entry# 517691   
  Past Edits
Jun 25 2023 (17:58)
Station Tag: Ballabh Garh/BVH added by mannunrw1976~/778285

Jun 25 2023 (17:58)
Station Tag: Palwal/PWL added by mannunrw1976~/778285
Stations:  Palwal/PWL   Ballabh Garh/BVH  
faridabad latest news: फरीदाबाद से पलवल तक मेट्रो के विस्तार को सीएम मनोहर लाल खट्टर ने मंजूरी दे दी है। इस बाद का वादा बजट के...
Jul 08 2022 (17:22) Delhi Metro: Passenger on tracks delays services on Violet Line, now resumes (zeenews.india.com)
Major Accidents/Disruptions
DMRC/Delhi Metro
21002 views
0

News Entry# 491584   
  Past Edits
Jul 08 2022 (17:22)
Station Tag: Ballabh Garh/BVH added by बिप्लब कागयुगँ/1329476
Stations:  Ballabh Garh/BVH  
Posted by: guest 944 news posts
A passenger on metro rail tracks delayed Delhi Metro's Violet line services at Badkal Mor station on July 8; however, services have now resumed, reports PTI. ...
Jun 11 2022 (11:32) Delhi Metro: Violet line services delayed due to technical snag, commuters suffer (zeenews.india.com)
Major Accidents/Disruptions
DMRC/Delhi Metro
22003 views
0

News Entry# 488871   
  Past Edits
Jun 11 2022 (11:32)
Station Tag: Ballabh Garh/BVH added by बिप्लब कागयुगँ/1329476
Stations:  Ballabh Garh/BVH  
Posted by: guest 944 news posts
Saturday morning for metro commuters started with a delay on the Violet line of Delhi Metro connecting Kashmere Gate to Raja Nahar Singh (Ballabgarh), reports PTI....
बल्लभगढ़ रेलवे स्टेशन पर चलती ट्रेन में चढ़ने की कोशिश में एक महिला यात्री की जान पर आ गई। पैर फिसलने से वो ट्रेन और प्लेटफॉर्म...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 62 News Items  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site