Large Station Board;
Entry# 1750798-0

WSA/Wadsa (2 PFs)
Local Name: Desaiganj
वड़सा
वडसा


Track: Single Electric-Line

by Reva18~
Show ALL Trains
Wadsa, PIN - 441207, District - Chandrapur
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SECR/South East Central   Division: Nagpur


No Recent News for WSA/Wadsa
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 11
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
0 Follows
Rating: 3.1/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - average (6)
food - average (6)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - average (6)
railfanning - average (5)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

CCBG/Chicholi Buzurg 5 km     BMP/Bramhapuri 10 km     ARNG/Arun Nagar 10 km     WDG/Wadegaon 16 km     KMMD/Kirmiti Mendha 21 km     AJU/Arjuni 24 km     NABN/Nagbhir NG 28 km     NAB/Nagbhir Junction 28 km     BFF/Barabhati 30 km     DEW/Dewalgaon 34 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of WSA/Wadsa (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
WSAWadsa0 
CCBGChicholi B5 
BMPBramhapuri10 
ARNGArun Nagar10 
WDGWadegaon16 
KMMDKirmiti Me21 
AJUArjuni24 
NABNNagbhir NG28 
NABNagbhir Ju28 
BFFBarabhati30 
DEWDewalgaon34 
MWGMindala34 
KTGOKotgaon Ha35 
MGLIMangli Hal40 
TUDTalodhi Ro44 
TEPTempa45 
GMIGond Umri50 
BHRHBhuyar50 
PNRDPauni Road54 
AWHAlewahi55 
SNVSondad57 
BWVBhiwapur59 
SYESindewahi64 
KSIHKhodseoni66 
KRGNKargaon Ha71 
KRNGKargaon Ha71 
GNLGonglee74 
ROLRajoli77 
URRUmred82 
PQHPindkepar 85 
HDMHirdamali89 
MRDAMaroda90 
BMWBamhni93 
MMEMul Marora94 
GKTGankhera H94 
MXZMohadara97 
XX-GQOGondia Out98 
TWITolewahi H101 
KUHIKuhi103 
GGondia Jun104 
XX-GQCGondia Q C106 
KEZKelzar107 
MZBMahuli108 
NGDMNagradham 109 
DHAMNagra Dham110 
TORTitur112 
PRBGPratap Bag112 
GDMGudma116 
GRJGatra Halt116 
KEMPKempalsad 117 
GJGangajhari119 
CIPChichpalli120 
DGYDighori Bu121 
BRABirsola121 
AGNAmgaon126 
KWNKachewani127 
KRXAKhara129 
BNWDBhandewadi129 
HTTHatta Road133 
TROTirora134 
NITRNSCB Itwar134 
DNLDhanoli134 
ITRNItwari NG134 
CAFChanda For135 
KAJCKalamna Ju136 
YYNGPIItwari Byp136 
NGPCNagpur C C137 
XX-NGPYNagpur Byp137 
XX-NGPHNagpur H C137 
NGPDNagpur D C137 
BUPHBabupeth137 
XX-NGPCNagpur Cab137 
MIBNagpur Mot137 
KNDGKanhad Gao137 
KAVKalamna137 
XX-NGPFNagpur Fre138 
NGPNagpur Jun138 
XX-NGPANagpur A c138 
CDChandrapur138 
NGPBNagpur NG138 
AJNIAjni (Nagp141 
SKSSalekasa141 
VVKNVivekanand141 
AQXAjni Yard142 
ACDAAjni Depot142 
AQAjni Elect142 
KPKamptee144 
MNUMundikota144 
BTCBalaghat J145 
GNQCGodhani Ch145 
KRDHKoradih P.145 
CPWChotipadol145 
GNQGodhani145 
KRDSKoradih Th146 
BPQBalharshah146 
BPQXBalharshah147 
KNHNKanhan Jun148 
KPKDKhapri Khe148 
KHTPSKhaparkhed149 
KRIKhapri150 
GNVRGondwana V150 
DPWDhapewara152 
TAETadali Jun152 
GRHXGarra153 
DKSDarekasa153 
TMRTumsar Roa154 
XX-MGACManikgarh 155 
MAGHManikgarh156 
BPIIManikgarh 157 
Go to Full Mobile site