Large Station Board;
Entry# 430246-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4843080-0


VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)
Local Name: Virudhachalam
वृद्धाचलम जंक्शन
விருதாச்சலம் சந்திப்பு


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 21 2022 (06:25) by promethsuresh^~
Show ALL Trains
Junction Point-VM/SA/TPJ(ALU)/CUPJ. State Highway-69, Erumanur, Vriddhachalam, Cuddalore District, Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 43 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli


No Recent News for VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 68
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
0 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - poor (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

VRT/Vriddhachalam Town 2 km     PVN/Puvanur 7 km     TLNR/Talanallur 9 km     UMG/Uttangal Mangalam 14 km     PNDM/Pennadam 19 km     NVL/Neyveli 19 km     ULU/Ulundurpet 19 km     ICG/Ichchangadu 22 km     MKSP/Mukhasaparur 22 km     ICGH/Ichchangadu Halt 24 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
VRIVriddhacha0 
VRTVriddhacha2 
PVNPuvanur7 
TLNRTalanallur9 
MPLYMeppuliyur13 
UMGUttangal M14 
PNDMPennadam19 
NVLNeyveli19 
ULUUlundurpet19 
ICGIchchangad22 
MKSPMukhasapar22 
ICGHIchchangad24 
VLUVadalur27 
MTURMathur28 
PRKLParikkal30 
KJPDKurinjipad33 
KKTIKuttakudi33 
SNDISendurai36 
TVNLTiruvennai39 
PRVPukkiravar39 
VERVellur Hal40 
KLNCKullanchav43 
SRVTSiruvattur44 
OTKOttakovil45 
KDMDKandambakk47 
CHSMChinna Sal51 
ALUAriyalur54 
VMVillupuram55 
VMCVillupuram57 
XX-VMOVillupuram57 
CUPJCuddalore 58 
COTCuddalore 58 
MLYRMelnariyap58 
SLTHSillakkudi61 
MYPMundiyampa61 
CQSCapper Qua62 
CUDTiruppappu62 
TDPRTirupadrip62 
VKMVenkatesap63 
VRAValavanur64 
SXRSerndanur64 
TVSTalaivasal65 
VVNVikravandi66 
TELITeli67 
VKPVarakalpat67 
KLAKIKallakuric68 
KLGMKallagam69 
TUYThiruthura69 
ALPAlapakam70 
MMPMambalappa71 
NPMNellikuppa72 
PEIPerani74 
AYDAyandur75 
PRTPanruti75 
CBUChinna Bab77 
MBUMelpattam 77 
NMONedi Molly78 
PUCPuduchatti78 
KKPMKallakkudi78 
MUYMugaiyur80 
ATUAttur83 
MTLMailam83 
PMBPullambadi83 
VIVillianur85 
POParangipet86 
TRKThirukkovi89 
KIIKille91 
KTTRKattur91 
TMVTindivanam92 
PDYPuducherry93 
PDKMPedanayaka94 
LLILalgudi97 
CDMChidambara97 
ACNAdhichchan97 
ETPEttapur Ro98 
PCLMPanchalam99 
MANDMandurai100 
VMPVallampadu101 
VLDEValadi103 
ANDAndampalia103 
OLAOlakur104 
CLNKollidam104 
TNITandarai106 
VGEValappadi 106 
BXSPichchanda107 
KSGLKarasangal109 
UKVUttamarkov109 
ARSArasur110 
SRGMSrirangam112 
TZDTozhuppedu114 
SYSirkazhi114 
TPTNTiruchchir115 
TPTiruchchir117 
TPETiruchchir118 
XX-GOCBPonmalai G119 
XX-TPEOTiruchchir119 
MPLIMinnampall119 
TPJTiruchchir120 
VDLVaithisvar120 
ACKAcharapakk120 
XX-MCJOManjattida120 
MCJManjattida121 
GOCPonmalai (121 
TNMTiruvannam122 
MLMRMelmaruvat122 
APNAyodhyapat124 
MTNLMuttarasan124 
TRBTiruverumb126 
PQMPakkam127 
MKYMekkudi127 
ANPAnandatand127 
NIDNidur129 
JPMJiyapuram129 
PUGPunggudi129 
SLMESalem East131 
TOMTondamanpa131 
TJMTurinjapur132 
ELElamanur133 
KRMGKumaramang133 
MMKMadurantak133 
SXTSalem Town133 
MVMayiladutu134 
SAMTSalem Mark135 
PGNPerugamani136 
KGZKarunguzhi137 
SGMSolgampatt137 
MVMMayuram To138 
SASalem Junc139 
MYMalliyam139 
KLSKolatur139 
AGMAgaram Sib140 
XX-SAOCSalem Oute140 
TNLRThondaiman142 
MGSJMagnesite 142 
PLIPettaivaya142 
MNMPMannampand142 
KTMKutralam143 
MNXManganallu143 
XX-MGSJBMagnesite 143 
XX-MGSJCMagnesite 143 
AYNAiyanapura144 
PTMPadalam145 
KPPRKaruppur145 
KLMDKollumangu146 
SEMBSembanarko146 
MUQMarudur147 
SMDMSamudram147 
KRURKeeranur149 
BALBudalur149 
NPTNarasingam149 
OVOttivakkam149 
PEMPeralam Ju150 
KUTRKulathur150 
KLTKulitalai151 
AKQAkkur152 
POMPunthottam153 
ADTAduturai154 
PRLPolur154 
TRXTirumani155 
TKDRTirukkadai156 
MPAManaparai156 
TICTimmachipu156 
NTMNarthamala156 
ALKAlakkudi157 
TDRTiruvidaim157 
CGLChengalpat158 
NNMNannilam158 
ABTAmbagaratt158 
Go to Full Mobile site