no description available
Entry# 2388592-0
Scenic; Station Outer; Small Station Board;
Entry# 2965191-0


VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)
Local Name: Vizag / Waltair
विशाखपट्टणम जंक्शन
విశాఖపట్నం జంక్షన్


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 02 2023 (00:14) by Yousuf_Azhar^
Show ALL Trains
Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Visakhapatnam, pin - 530004
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 6 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-2
Zone: ECoR/East Coast   Division: Waltair


No Recent News for VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 132
Number of Originating Trains: 57
Number of Terminating Trains: 57
7 Follows
Rating: 4.7/5 (784 votes)
cleanliness - good (103)
porters/escalators - good (101)
food - excellent (97)
transportation - excellent (100)
lodging - excellent (93)
railfanning - excellent (92)
sightseeing - excellent (98)
safety - excellent (100)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

MIPM/Marripalem PH 5 km     GPT/Gopalapatnam 7 km     SCM/Simhachalam 8 km     SCMN/Simhachalam North 10 km     DVD/Duvvada 17 km     PDT/Pendurti 18 km     THY/Thadi 27 km     KTV/Kottavalasa Junction 27 km     AKP/Anakapalle 33 km     KPL/Kantakapalle 35 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
VSKPVisakhapat0 
WATVisakhapat1 
VZPVisakhapat5 
MIPMMarripalem5 
GPTGopalapatn7 
SCMSimhachala8 
JGPMJaggayapal9 
SCMNSimhachala10 
DVDDuvvada17 
PDTPendurti18 
THYThadi27 
KTVKottavalas27 
AKPAnakapalle33 
KPLKantakapal35 
MVWMallividu36 
KSKKasimkota38 
BVMBayyavaram42 
ALMAlamanda44 
LVKLakkavarap44 
NASPNarasingap50 
KUKKorukonda51 
SUPShrungavar53 
YLMElamanchil57 
BDVRBoddavara61 
VZMVizianagar62 
REGRegupalem65 
XX-VZMBVizianagar67 
XX-VZMAVizianagar68 
SLPMShivalinga73 
NRPNarsipatna74 
GTLMGotlam74 
NMLNellimarla74 
TXDTyada79 
GRBLGarudubill79 
GULGujjangiva81 
GPIGajapatina84 
GVIGarividi86 
GLUGullipadu86 
MQJMaradam Ha90 
CMDPChimidipal91 
CPPChipurupal93 
KMXKomatipall94 
TUNITuni97 
BTVABatuva PH98 
BGHUBorra Guha100 
DNVDonkinaval104 
HVMHamsavaram104 
SGDMSigadam106 
TMPMTimmapuram110 
KVLSKarakavala111 
ANVAnnavaram113 
PDUPonduru116 
VBLBobbili Ju116 
SMLGShimiligud120 
RVDRavikampad121 
NGJNarayanapp122 
NGJANarayanapp122 
DGDGDurgada Ga123 
DUSIDusi125 
RMLRompalle126 
ARKVAraku Vall126 
SNMSitanagara127 
PNVAParannaval127 
MVRMMallavaram127 
ARKAraku132 
CHESrikakulam132 
GLPGollaprolu132 
SALRSalur132 
NSXNarsipuram136 
PAPPithapuram138 
PVPParvatipur140 
ULMUrlam141 
GPJGorapur142 
PVPTParvatipur142 
CRPMChandrampa143 
XX-SLOBSamalkot B148 
XX-SLOCSamalkot C149 
SLOSamalkot J150 
TIUTilaru151 
GMDAGumada154 
DPCDarliput154 
SPVMSarpavaram154 
Go to Full Mobile site