Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4807000-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4829147-0


ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)
Local Name: Kochi,Cochin
एरणाकुलम जंक्शन (दक्षिण)
എറണാകുളം ജങ്ക്ഷൻ (സൗത്ത്)


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 11 2023 (19:40)
Show ALL Trains
South Railway Station Road, Ernakulam South, Kochi, Pin - 682016, Tel: 0484- 2376131
State: Kerala

Elevation: 1 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-2
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)


Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 60
Number of Originating Trains: 39
Number of Terminating Trains: 39
5 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (325 votes)
cleanliness - good (44)
porters/escalators - good (40)
food - good (42)
transportation - good (43)
lodging - good (37)
railfanning - good (40)
sightseeing - good (40)
safety - good (39)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

ERG/Ernakulam Goods 3 km     ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) 3 km     TNU/Tirunettur 4 km     KUMM/Kumbalam 8 km     IPL/Idappally 9 km     TRTR/Thrippunithura 9 km     KFE/Chottanikkara Road 13 km     AROR/Aroor Halt 13 km     KLMR/Kalamasseri 14 km     MNTT/Mulanturutti 17 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
DLS-ERSErnakulam 0 
ERSErnakulam 0 
ERSDErnakulam 2 
ERSCErnakulam 2 
XX-ERNOErnakulam 2 
ERGErnakulam 3 
ERNErnakulam 3 
TNUTirunettur4 
MTNCMattancher5 
VPDPErnakulam 6 
KUMMKumbalam8 
CHTSCochin Har8 
IPLIdappally9 
TRTRThrippunit9 
KFEChottanikk13 
ARORAroor Halt13 
KLMRKalamasser14 
MNTTMulanturut17 
EZPEzhuppunna18 
AWYAluva (Alw20 
KPTMKanjiramit22 
TUVRTuravur23 
CWRChovvara23 
VAYVayalar27 
PVRDPiravom Ro28 
AFKAngamali f29 
SRTLCherthala 33 
KUCKarukkutty34 
VARDVaikom Roa34 
KLADIKaladi36 
KRANKoratti An38 
KDTYKaduturutt38 
TRVZTiruvizha39 
KRPPKuruppanth41 
DINRDivine Nag42 
CKIChalakudi44 
PRMBRPerumbavoo44 
MAKMMararikkul44 
KAVRKalavur Ha48 
ETMEttumanur49 
IJKIrinjalakk51 
TMPYTumboli53 
KFQKumaranall56 
ALLPAlappuzha 57 
NYINellayi57 
KTYMKottayam59 
PUKPudukkad61 
PNPRPunnapura64 
PUPRPunnapra64 
CGVChingavana68 
OLROllur68 
AMPAAmbalappuz69 
TCRThrissur (74 
THZITakazhi75 
TZHTakazhi75 
CGYChanganass77 
XX-PNQOThrissur P77 
PNQThrissur P77 
KVTAKaruvatta 82 
AMLRAmala Naga82 
MGKMulangunna84 
TRVLTiruvalla85 
HADHarippad88 
WKIWadakanche91 
CHPDCheppad Ha93 
CNGRChengannur94 
GUVGuruvayur98 
MUCMullurkara100 
CYNCheriyanad100 
KYJKayamkulam101 
VTKVallathol 104 
MVLKMavelikara107 
OCROchira107 
SRRBShoranur B107 
SRRAShoranur A108 
BPZABharathapu108 
SRRShoranur J108 
MNURMannanur112 
VDKSVadanamkur112 
KRKDKarakad114 
KPYKarunagapp115 
VPZVallapuzha118 
OTPOttappalam119 
PTBPattambi120 
KZCKulukkalur122 
STKTSasthankot123 
PLPMPalappuram123 
KODNKodumunda125 
MQOMunroturut127 
LDYLakkiti127 
CQACherukara129 
PUMPallippura129 
PRNDPerinad133 
PEUPerssannur134 
MNYMankara135 
AAMAngadippur136 
KTUKuttippura138 
PKQPattikkad141 
QLNKollam Jun142 
PLLParli142 
XX-QLNCKollam Sou143 
XX-AJICAji Juncti145 
TUATirunnavay145 
IRPEravipuram147 
KLQKilikollur148 
MLTRMelattur148 
CTPEChandanatt149 
MYYMayyanad151 
PGTPalakkad J151 
TIRTirur153 
PVUParavur154 
KUVKundara155 
PGTNPalakkad T155 
TUVTuvvur155 
Go to Full Mobile site