Large Station Board;
Entry# 493730-0
no description available
Entry# 4589118-0


TDPR/Tirupadripulyur (2 PFs)
Local Name: Cuddalore New Town
तिरूप्पादिरिप्पुलियूर
திருப்பாதிரிப்புலியூர்


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 26 2022 (11:02) by ForeverRailfan^~
Show ALL Trains
Tirupadripulyur Railway Station, SH 68, Muthaiya Nagar, Thirupapuliyur, Cuddalore - 607002
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 5 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli


No Recent News for TDPR/Tirupadripulyur
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 26
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
0 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

CUPJ/Cuddalore Port Junction 4 km     COT/Cuddalore City Junction 4 km     VKP/Varakalpattu 5 km     CQS/Capper Quarry 8 km     NPM/Nellikuppam 10 km     MBU/Melpattam Bakkam 15 km     ALP/Alapakam 16 km     PRT/Panruti 23 km     PUC/Puduchattiram 24 km     TUY/Thiruthuraiyur 29 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of TDPR/Tirupadripulyur (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
CUDTiruppappu0 
TDPRTirupadrip0 
CUPJCuddalore 4 
COTCuddalore 4 
VKPVarakalpat5 
CQSCapper Qua8 
NPMNellikuppa10 
MBUMelpattam 15 
ALPAlapakam16 
KLNCKullanchav19 
PRTPanruti23 
PUCPuduchatti24 
TUYThiruthura29 
KJPDKurinjipad29 
POParangipet32 
SXRSerndanur34 
VLUVadalur35 
KIIKille37 
XX-VMOVillupuram41 
VMCVillupuram41 
CDMChidambara43 
VMVillupuram43 
NVLNeyveli43 
VMPVallampadu47 
UMGUttangal M48 
MYPMundiyampa49 
CLNKollidam50 
VKMVenkatesap51 
KDMDKandambakk51 
VRAValavanur52 
VVNVikravandi54 
TELITeli55 
ARSArasur56 
MMPMambalappa59 
TVNLTiruvennai59 
SYSirkazhi60 
PEIPerani62 
VRIVriddhacha62 
AYDAyandur63 
VRTVriddhacha64 
CBUChinna Bab65 
NMONedi Molly66 
VDLVaithisvar66 
MUYMugaiyur68 
PRKLParikkal68 
TLNRTalanallur71 
MTLMailam71 
VIVillianur73 
ANPAnandatand73 
NIDNidur75 
TRKThirukkovi77 
ULUUlundurpet79 
MVMayiladutu80 
TMVTindivanam80 
PDYPuducherry81 
PNDMPennadam81 
MVMMayuram To84 
MKSPMukhasapar84 
ICGIchchangad84 
ACNAdhichchan85 
MPLYMeppuliyur85 
MYMalliyam85 
ICGHIchchangad86 
PCLMPanchalam87 
MNMPMannampand88 
KTMKutralam89 
MNXManganallu89 
MTURMathur90 
ANDAndampalia91 
PVNPuvanur91 
SEMBSembanarko92 
OLAOlakur92 
KLMDKollumangu92 
TNITandarai94 
NPTNarasingam95 
KKTIKuttakudi95 
PEMPeralam Ju96 
KSGLKarasangal97 
SNDISendurai98 
AKQAkkur98 
POMPunthottam99 
ADTAduturai100 
PRVPukkiravar101 
TZDTozhuppedu102 
TKDRTirukkadai102 
VERVellur Hal102 
TDRTiruvidaim103 
ABTAmbagaratt104 
NNMNannilam104 
TYDTillayadi105 
SRVTSiruvattur106 
OTKOttakovil107 
TRMTirunagesv107 
PRYRPoraiyar108 
ACKAcharapakk108 
PCDPattakudi109 
TQBTarangamba109 
TNMTiruvannam110 
MLMRMelmaruvat110 
TXRThirunalla112 
KMUKumbakonam112 
VRKVirkudi112 
CHSMChinna Sal113 
PQMPakkam115 
DSMDarasuram116 
KOMKodikkalpa116 
ALUAriyalur116 
KVPTKarai Kovi117 
TVRThiruvarur119 
SWISwamimalai119 
KIKKaraikal119 
MLYRMelnariyap120 
TJMTurinjapur120 
MMKMadurantak121 
SPLSundaraper121 
SLTHSillakkudi123 
MAXMangudi124 
TMPTTirumalair124 
KUKulikarai124 
AYMAdiyakkama124 
KGZKarunguzhi125 
PMLPapanasam126 
TVSTalaivasal127 
MARDMavur Road128 
AGMAgaram Sib128 
KOQKuthur128 
PDVPandaravad129 
TMUTirumanthi129 
KLAKIKallakuric130 
NCRNagore130 
KVLKizhvelur131 
KLGMKallagam131 
TNKTirunelikk132 
PTMPadalam133 
AZPAyyampet133 
AMNRAmmanur134 
VXMVellipalay135 
KDEKoradacher135 
TMJTamara Kul135 
PVLPasupatiko136 
OVOttivakkam137 
NPBNagapattin137 
NGTNagappatti137 
ATBAlattambad137 
SKKSikkal137 
KKPMKallakkudi140 
APEAndanappet140 
MNLIManali Hal140 
XX-NGTBNagappatti141 
TTTitte141 
PRLPolur142 
TRXTirumani143 
NMJNidamangal143 
PMBPullambadi145 
TTPTiruturaip145 
CGLChengalpat146 
VLNKVelankanni146 
KYVKoyilvenni148 
VLKN150 
RDYReddipalai151 
PWUParanur151 
TJThanjavur 151 
PNYPandi152 
AMTAmmapet153 
VBVilliyamba154 
MCLMadimangal154 
SKLSingaperum154 
MQMannargudi156 
MLDRMelamarudu156 
PALRPalur157 
MAVMariammank158 
MMNKMaraimalai159 
CTMKattangula160 
ALKAlakkudi160 
TAMTillaivila160 
Go to Full Mobile site