Large Station Board;
Entry# 394726-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2578869-0


TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)
Local Name: Thrishivaperoor
तृश्शूर
തൃശ്ശൂർ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 11 (19:36)
Show ALL Trains
Opposite KSRTC bus stand, Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150
State: Kerala

Elevation: 3 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-2
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)


No Recent News for TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 167
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
0 Follows
Rating: 4.7/5 (128 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
porters/escalators - good (14)
food - good (16)
transportation - excellent (17)
lodging - excellent (14)
railfanning - excellent (17)
sightseeing - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (17)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

PNQ/Thrissur Punkunnam 3 km     OLR/Ollur 6 km     AMLR/Amala Nagar 8 km     MGK/Mulangunnathukavu 10 km     PUK/Pudukkad 13 km     WKI/Wadakkanchery 17 km     NYI/Nellayi 17 km     IJK/Irinjalakkuda 23 km     GUV/Guruvayur 24 km     MUC/Mullurkara 26 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
TCRThrissur (0 
PNQThrissur P3 
XX-PNQOThrissur P3 
OLROllur6 
AMLRAmala Naga8 
MGKMulangunna10 
PUKPudukkad13 
WKIWadakkanch17 
NYINellayi17 
IJKIrinjalakk23 
GUVGuruvayur24 
MUCMullurkara26 
CKIChalakkudy30 
VTKVallathol 30 
DINRDivine Nag32 
SRRBShoranur B33 
SRRAShoranur A34 
BPZABharathapu34 
SRRShoranur J34 
KRANKoratti An36 
MNURMannanur38 
VDKSVadanamkur38 
KRKDKarakad40 
KUCKarukkutty40 
VPZVallapuzha44 
AFKAngamali f45 
OTPOttappalam45 
PTBPattambi46 
KZCKulukkalur48 
PLPMPalappuram49 
CWRChovvara51 
KODNKodumunda51 
KLADIKaladi52 
LDYLakkiti53 
AWYAluva (Alw54 
PUMPallippura55 
CQACherukara55 
PEUPerssannur60 
PRMBRPerumbavoo60 
KLMRKalamasser60 
MNYMankara61 
AAMAngadippur62 
KTUKuttippura64 
IPLIdappally65 
PKQPattikkad67 
PLLParli68 
ERNErnakulam 71 
TUATirunnavay71 
ERSCErnakulam 72 
XX-ERNOErnakulam 72 
ERGErnakulam 72 
DLS-ERSErnakulam 73 
MLTRMelattur74 
ERSErnakulam 74 
ERSDErnakulam 74 
VPDPErnakulam 74 
CHTSCochin Har76 
PGTPalakkad J77 
TNUTirunettur78 
TIRTirur79 
MTNCMattancher79 
TUVTuvvur81 
PGTNPalakkad T81 
TRTRThrippunit81 
KUMMKumbalam82 
KTKUKottekad84 
KFEChottanikk85 
TDPMTodiyapula85 
ARORAroor Halt87 
TATanur87 
VNBVaniyambal89 
MNTTMulanturut89 
KJKDKanjikode91 
EZPEzhuppunna92 
PDGMPudunagara92 
KPTMKanjiramit94 
PGIParappanan95 
TUVRTuravur97 
VDKVadakannik97 
CLMDChullimada99 
NILNilambur R100 
KLGDKollengode100 
VLIVallikunnu100 
PVRDPiravom Ro100 
VAYVayalar101 
WRAWalayar103 
VARDVaikom Roa106 
KNKadalundi106 
SRTLCherthala 107 
MMDAMuthalamad108 
KDTYKaduturutt110 
FKFerok111 
ETMDEttimadai112 
TRVZTiruvizha113 
KRPPKuruppanth113 
MDKIMadukarai117 
MAKMMararikkul118 
MXMMinatchipu119 
KULKallayi119 
ETMEttumanur121 
CLTKozhikode 121 
VLLVellayil122 
KAVRKalavur Ha122 
WHWest Hill125 
ANMAnaimalai 126 
PTJPodanur Ju127 
TMPYTumboli127 
KFQKumaranall128 
ALLPAlappuzha 131 
KTYMKottayam131 
ETRElattur132 
CBECoimbatore133 
POYPollachi J135 
CBFCoimbatore136 
CIMChettipala136 
PUPRPunnapra137 
IGUIrugur Jun138 
PNPRPunnapura138 
IGCSIrugur Con139 
CMCChemancher140 
CGVChingavana140 
SHISinganallu141 
PLMDPilamedu143 
AMPAAmbalappuz143 
TDEThudiyalur143 
QLDQuilandi (145 
SUUSulur Road145 
CNVKinattukka146 
THZITakazhi148 
TZHTakazhi149 
CGYChanganass149 
VEKVellarakka150 
PKMPeriyanaik150 
GMGMGomangalam151 
TKTTikkotti154 
KVTAKaruvatta 156 
PYOLPayyoli157 
Go to Full Mobile site